How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Kelly
Margaret Kelly

Partners of 
Margaret Kelly

Jack Kelly

Married

4 children together

Margaret Kelly
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Katherine Kelly

Maiden name

Margaret Katherine Majer

Gender

Female

Age

91 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 13 Dec 1898

Birth place

Schloss Helmsdorf, Germany

Date of death:

1990

Place of death

Linwood, New Jersey, USA

First woman to head the Physical Education Department at Pennsylvania University.
Mother of Grace Kelly
Margaret Kelly

Margaret Katherine Kelly

Age

91 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 13 Dec 1898

Died

1990

Margaret Kelly Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Kelly Children

Peggy Kelly Conlan

born 1925, died 1959, age 34
with Jack Kelly

John Kelly

born 1927, died 1985, age 57
with Jack Kelly

Brother of Grace Kelly

Princess Grace of Monaco

born 1929, died 1982, age 52
with Jack Kelly

Hollywood Film Star European Princess

Lizanne Kelly Le Vine

born 1933, age 84
with Jack Kelly

Trivia

Margaret Kelly Family

Margaret Kelly's parents:

Margaret Kelly's father was Carl Majer Margaret Kelly's mother was Margaretha Berg


Margaret Kelly's children:

Margaret Kelly's daughter was Princess Grace of Monaco Margaret Kelly's daughter was Peggy Kelly Conlan Margaret Kelly's son was John Kelly Margaret Kelly's daughter is Lizanne Kelly Le Vine


Margaret Kelly's current partners:

Margaret Kelly's husband was Jack Kelly


Margaret Kelly's grandchildren:

Margaret Kelly's granddaughter is Caroline, Princess Of Hanover Margaret Kelly's grandson is Albert II, Prince Of Monaco Margaret Kelly's granddaughter is Princess Stephanie of Monaco Margaret Kelly's granddaughter was Grace Le Vine Margaret Kelly's grandson is Chris Le Vine


Margaret Kelly's great grandchildren:

Margaret Kelly's great grandson is Andrea Casiraghi Margaret Kelly's great granddaughter is Charlotte Casiraghi Margaret Kelly's great grandson is Pierre Casiraghi Margaret Kelly's great granddaughter is Jazmin Grace Grimaldi Margaret Kelly's great grandson is Alexandre Coste Grimaldi Margaret Kelly's great grandson is Jacques Grimaldi Monaco's Heir Apparent Margaret Kelly's great granddaughter is Gabriella Grimaldi Countess of Carlad├Ęs, Margaret Kelly's great granddaughter is Princess Alexandra Of Hanover Margaret Kelly's great grandson is Louis Ducruet Margaret Kelly's great granddaughter is Pauline Ducruet Margaret Kelly's great granddaughter is Camille Gottlieb   Margaret Kelly's great great grandson is Sacha Casiraghi Margaret Kelly's great great granddaughter is Daughter Margaret Kelly's great great grandson is Raphael Elmaleh


Margaret Kelly's in laws:

Margaret Kelly's son in law was Rainier III, Prince of Monaco Margaret Kelly's father in law was John Kelly Margaret Kelly's mother in law was Mary Kelly Margaret Kelly's brother in law is Patrick Henry Kelly Margaret Kelly's brother in law is Walter Kelly Margaret Kelly's brother in law was George Kelly Margaret Kelly's sister in law is Grace Kelly Margaret Kelly's sister in law is Mary Kelly Cruice Margaret Kelly's brother in law-by-marriage is Joseph Cruice Margaret Kelly's son in law was Donald Le Vine