How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Bunty Brown
Bunty Brown

Partners of 
Bunty Brown

John Brown

Married

3 children together

1947

Bunty Brown Bio Details

Full name

Jessie Elizabeth Brown

Maiden name

Jessie Elizabeth Souter

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

2 Jul 1918

Birth place

Insch, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

19 Sep 2004

Place of death

Aberdeen Royal Infirmary, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK

Bunty Brown

Jessie Elizabeth Brown

Age

86

Born

2 Jul 1918

Died

19 Sep 2004

Bunty Brown Partner(s) Other Children

Bunty Brown Children

John Brown

born 1948, age 68
with John Brown

Gordon Brown

born 1951, age 66
with John Brown

British Prime Minister 27th June 2007 - 11th May 2010

Andrew Brown

born 1956, age 61 (approx.)
with John Brown

Bunty Brown Family

Bunty Brown's parents:

Bunty Brown's father is John Souter Bunty Brown's mother is Jessie Souter Bunty Brown's step-father is John Henderson Souter


Bunty Brown's children:

Bunty Brown's son is Gordon Brown Bunty Brown's son is John Brown Bunty Brown's son is Andrew Brown


Bunty Brown's current partners:

Bunty Brown's husband was John Brown


Bunty Brown's grandparents:

Bunty Brown's grandfather is John Souter


Bunty Brown's grandchildren:

Bunty Brown's granddaughter was Jennifer Brown Bunty Brown's grandson is John Brown Bunty Brown's grandson is James Brown


Bunty Brown's in laws:

Bunty Brown's daughter in law is Sarah Brown Bunty Brown's father in law is Ebeneezer Brown Bunty Brown's mother in law is Rachel Brown Bunty Brown's grandfather in law was James Mavor