Married Relationship facts

First Met 1994

Married 1996

British Celebrity Chef
Antony Worrall-Thompson

Henry Antony Cardew Worrall-Thompson

Age

66

Born

Tuesday 01 May 1951

Other Partners

Militza Worrall-Thompson

Divorced

2 children together

married Dec 1983
divorce after Feb 1987

Ronda Kamihira

Affair

affair from about 1983

Annie Foster-Firth

Affair

affair from circa 1981

Jill Worrall-Thompson

Divorced

married 1977
divorce 1982

Unknown

Brief Liaison

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Third Wife of Celebrity Chef ATW
Jay Worrall-Thompson

Jacinta Worrall-Thompson

Age

52 (approx.)

Born

1965

His Other Children

Unknown

with Unknown

Blake Worrall-Thompson

born 1984, age 33 (approx.)
with Militza Worrall-Thompson

Son of Celebrity Chef ATW

Sam Worrall-Thompson

born 1986, age 31 (approx.)
with Militza Worrall-Thompson

Son of Celebrity Chef ATW

Children Together

Toby-Jack Worrall Thompson

born 1998, age 19 (approx.)

Son of Celebrity Chef ATW

Billie Worrall-Thompson

born 2000, age 17 (approx.)

Daughter of Celebrity Chef ATW

Her Other Children

Antony Worrall-Thompson
Bio Details

Full name

Henry Antony Cardew Worrall-Thompson

Also known as

AWT

Wozza

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Tuesday 01 May 1951

Birth place

Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, UK

Occupations

Celebrity Chef

Cookery Book Writer

Sous Chef (1978)

Chef (1978)

Restauranter (1981)

Education

The King's School, Canterbury, Kent, England, United Kingdom

Westminster Kingsway College, London, England, United Kingdom

Anthony is the God Son of Richard Burton
Anthony's First Restaurant, Menage a Trois, was widely know as the Princess Diana's favourite London Restaurant.

Police Caution

Anthony was cautioned by Police in 2012 for shoplifting on 5 occasions.

Trivia

Antony Worrall-Thompson Family

Antony Worrall-Thompson's parents:

Antony Worrall-Thompson's father is Michael Ingham Antony Worrall-Thompson's mother is Joanna Duncan


Antony Worrall-Thompson's children:

Antony Worrall-Thompson's son is Blake Worrall-Thompson Antony Worrall-Thompson's son is Sam Worrall-Thompson Antony Worrall-Thompson's son is Toby-Jack Worrall Thompson Antony Worrall-Thompson's daughter is Billie Worrall-Thompson


Antony Worrall-Thompson's current partners:

Antony Worrall-Thompson's wife is Jay Worrall-Thompson


Antony Worrall-Thompson's former partners:

Antony Worrall-Thompson's former wife is Militza Worrall-Thompson Antony Worrall-Thompson had an affair with Ronda Kamihira Antony Worrall-Thompson had an affair with Annie Foster-Firth Antony Worrall-Thompson's former wife is Jill Worrall-Thompson


Antony Worrall-Thompson FameChain Links

Celebrity Chefs

1994

Other people in this association:

Raymond Blanc OBE

Marco Pierre White

Nigella Lawson 1999

more...

I'm A Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2003 - Series 2

2003

Other people in this association:

Danniella Westbrook 2003

Wayne Sleep OBE 2003

Chris Bisson 2003

more...

Famous Scouts

Other people in this association:

President John F Kennedy

HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge 2012

Paul McCartney

more...

Jay Worrall-Thompson
Bio Details

Full name

Jacinta Worrall-Thompson

Gender

Female

Age

52 (approx.)

Date of birth

1965

Occupations

Stringfellows Waitress

Commis Chef

Trivia

Jay Worrall-Thompson Family

Jay Worrall-Thompson's children:

Jay Worrall-Thompson's son is Toby-Jack Worrall Thompson Jay Worrall-Thompson's daughter is Billie Worrall-Thompson Jay Worrall-Thompson's step-son is Blake Worrall-Thompson Jay Worrall-Thompson's step-son is Sam Worrall-Thompson


Jay Worrall-Thompson's current partners:

Jay Worrall-Thompson's husband is Antony Worrall-Thompson


Jay Worrall-Thompson's in laws:

Jay Worrall-Thompson's father in law is Michael Ingham Jay Worrall-Thompson's mother in law is Joanna Duncan