Divorced Relationship facts

First Met 1983

Married Dec 1983

Divorce after Feb 1987

British Celebrity Chef
Anthony Worrall-Thompson

Henry Anthony Cardew Worrall-Thompson

Age

66

Born

Tuesday 01 May 1951

Other Partners

Jay Worrall-Thompson

Married

2 children together

1996

Ronda Kamihira

Affair

affair from about 1983

Annie Foster-Firth

Affair

affair from circa 1981

Jill Worrall-Thompson

Divorced

married 1977
divorce 1982

Unknown

Brief Liaison

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Second Wife of Celebrity Chef ATW
Militza Worrall-Thompson

Militza Jane Worrall-Thompson

His Other Children

Unknown

with Unknown

Toby-Jack Worrall Thompson

born 1998, age 19 (approx.)
with Jay Worrall-Thompson

Son of Celebrity Chef ATW

Billie Worrall-Thompson

born 2000, age 17 (approx.)
with Jay Worrall-Thompson

Daughter of Celebrity Chef ATW

Children Together

Blake Worrall-Thompson

born 1984, age 33 (approx.)

Son of Celebrity Chef ATW

Sam Worrall-Thompson

born 1986, age 31 (approx.)

Son of Celebrity Chef ATW

Her Other Children

Anthony Worrall-Thompson
Bio Details

Full name

Henry Anthony Cardew Worrall-Thompson

Also known as

AWT

Wozza

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Tuesday 01 May 1951

Birth place

Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, UK

Occupations

Celebrity Chef

Cookery Book Writer

Sous Chef (1978)

Chef (1978)

Restauranter (1981)

Education

The King's School, Canterbury, Kent, England, United Kingdom

Westminster Kingsway College, London, England, United Kingdom

Anthony is the God Son of Richard Burton
Anthony's First Restaurant, Menage a Tros, was widely know as the Princess Diana's favourite London Restaurant.

Police Cauton

Anthony was cautioned by Police in 2012 for shoplifting on 5 occasions.

Trivia

Anthony Worrall-Thompson Family

Anthony Worrall-Thompson's parents:

Anthony Worrall-Thompson's father is Michael Ingham Anthony Worrall-Thompson's mother is Joanna Duncan


Anthony Worrall-Thompson's children:

Anthony Worrall-Thompson's son is Blake Worrall-Thompson Anthony Worrall-Thompson's son is Sam Worrall-Thompson Anthony Worrall-Thompson's son is Toby-Jack Worrall Thompson Anthony Worrall-Thompson's daughter is Billie Worrall-Thompson


Anthony Worrall-Thompson's current partners:

Anthony Worrall-Thompson's wife is Jay Worrall-Thompson


Anthony Worrall-Thompson's former partners:

Anthony Worrall-Thompson's former wife is Militza Worrall-Thompson Anthony Worrall-Thompson had an affair with Ronda Kamihira Anthony Worrall-Thompson had an affair with Annie Foster-Firth Anthony Worrall-Thompson's former wife is Jill Worrall-Thompson


Anthony Worrall-Thompson FameChain Links

Celebrity Chefs

1994

Other people in this association:

Raymond Blanc OBE

Marco Pierre White

Nigella Lawson 1999

more...

I'm A Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2003 - Series 2

2003

Other people in this association:

Danniella Westbrook 2003

Wayne Sleep OBE 2003

Chris Bisson 2003

more...

Famous Scouts

Other people in this association:

HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge 2012

Paul McCartney

President Barack Obama

more...

Militza Worrall-Thompson
Bio Details

Full name

Militza Jane Worrall-Thompson

Maiden name

Militza Miller

Gender

Female

Birth place

Austalia

Trivia

Militza Worrall-Thompson Family

Militza Worrall-Thompson's children:

Militza Worrall-Thompson's son is Blake Worrall-Thompson Militza Worrall-Thompson's son is Sam Worrall-Thompson


Militza Worrall-Thompson's former partners:

Militza Worrall-Thompson's former husband is Anthony Worrall-Thompson


Militza Worrall-Thompson's former in laws:

Militza Worrall-Thompson's former father in law is Michael Ingham Militza Worrall-Thompson's former mother in law is Joanna Duncan