Married Relationship facts

First Met 2001

Married 2003

Distinguished Award Winning British Actor
Dr Hannibal Lecter
Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE

Sir Philip Anthony Hopkins

Age

79

Born

Friday 31 Dec 1937

Other Partners

Martha Stewart

Dated

dated from Feb 2001

Jennifer Lynton

Divorced

married 1973
divorce 2002

Petronella Barker

Divorced

1 child together

married 1966
divorce about 1972

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Third Wife of Revered Actor Anthony Hopkins
Stella Arroyave

Stella Arroyave

Age

61 (approx.)

Born

1956

His Other Children

Abigail Hopkins

with Petronella Barker

Children Together

Her Other Children

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Philip Anthony Hopkins

Also known as

Tony Hopkins

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Friday 31 Dec 1937

Birth place

Port Talbot, Glamorgan, Wales, UK

Occupations

Film Director

Composer

British Army: Royal Artillery

Actor (1960)

Education

RADA : Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London, England, United Kingdom (Finished 1963)

Cowbridge Grammar School, Glamorgan, Wales, United Kingdom

Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama, Cardiff, United Kingdom (1955 - 1957)

Became an American citizen in 2000
Sir Anthony received his CBE in 1987 and was knighted in 1993 for his services to the arts.

Oscars

1992 - Best Actor - The Silence of the Lambs

Baftas

1973 - Best Actor - War and Peace
1992 - Best Actor - The Silence of the Lambs
1994 - Best Actor - The Remains of the Day
1995 - Honorary Award
2008 - Fellowship

Golden Globes

2006 - Cecil B DeMille Award

Trivia

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE Family

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE's parents:

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE's father is Richard Hopkins Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE's mother is Muriel Hopkins


Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE's children:

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE's daughter is Abigail Hopkins


Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE's current partners:

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE's wife is Stella Arroyave


Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE's former partners:

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE dated Martha Stewart Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE's former wife is Jennifer Lynton Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE's former wife is Petronella Barker


Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

2003

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

BAFTA: Fellows of the British Academy of Film & Television Arts

2008

Other people in this association:

Elizabeth Taylor 1999

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2011

Martin Scorsese 2012

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

2001

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Academy Award Winners 1992 - The 64th

1992

Other people in this association:

Jodie Foster 1992

Jack Palance 1992

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1973 - The 26th

1973

Other people in this association:

Liza Minnelli 1973

Gene Hackman 1973

Christopher Plummer OBE 1973

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1995 - The 48th

1995

Other people in this association:

Hugh Grant 1995

Susan Sarandon 1995

Quentin Tarantino 1995

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1994 - The 47th

1994

Other people in this association:

Helen Mirren 1994

Steven Spielberg 1994

Lord Richard Attenborough CBE 1994

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1992 - The 45th

1992

Other people in this association:

Audrey Hepburn 1992

Alan Rickman 1992

Helen Mirren 1992

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2006 - The 63rd

2006

Other people in this association:

Paul Newman 2006

George Clooney 2006

J. J. Abrams 2006

more...

Laurence Olivier Award

1985

Other people in this association:

Jonny Lee Miller 2012

Sir Peter Hall CBE 1999

Sam Mendes CBE 2003

more...

The Marvel 'Avengers' Universe

Other people in this association:

Gwyneth Paltrow

Scarlett Johansson

Ben Kingsley CBE

more...

Stella Arroyave
Bio Details

Full name

Stella Arroyave

Gender

Female

Age

61 (approx.)

Date of birth

1956

Birth place

Columbia

Occupations

Actress

Film Producer

Antique Dealer

Trivia

Stella Arroyave Family

Stella Arroyave's children:

Stella Arroyave's step-daughter is Abigail Hopkins


Stella Arroyave's current partners:

Stella Arroyave's husband is Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE


Stella Arroyave's in laws:

Stella Arroyave's father in law is Richard Hopkins Stella Arroyave's mother in law is Muriel Hopkins