How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Rainier III, Prince of Monaco
Partners of 
Rainier III, Prince of Monaco

Rainier III, Prince of Monaco

Prince Rainier Louis Henri Maxence Bertrand Grimaldi

Age

81

Born

Thursday 31 May 1923

Died

6 Apr 2005

Rainier III, Prince of Monaco
Bio Details

Full name

Prince Rainier Louis Henri Maxence Bertrand Grimaldi

Also known as

Prince Rainier II, of Monaco

His Serene Highness Prince Rainier II of Monaco

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

Thursday 31 May 1923

Birth place

Monaco

Date of death:

6 Apr 2005

Place of death

Monaco

Cause of death

Lung, Heart and Kidney Problems

Occupations

French Army Colonel

Education

University of Montpellier, Montpellier, France

School of Political Sciences, Paris, France

Rainier III, Prince of Monaco Siblings

Princess Antoinette of Monaco

Sister

Partners of 
Rainier III, Prince of Monaco

Princess Grace of Monaco

Married

3 children together

19 Apr 1956

Giselle Pascal

Broken Engagement

engaged from circa 1940
until circa 1950

Rainier III, Prince of Monaco Children

Caroline, Princess Of Hanover

born 1957, age 60
with Princess Grace of Monaco

Albert II, Prince Of Monaco

born 1958, age 59
with Princess Grace of Monaco

Princess Stephanie of Monaco

born 1965, age 52
with Princess Grace of Monaco

Rainier III, Prince of Monaco Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Rainier III, Prince of Monaco Family

Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's parents:

Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's father was Prince Pierre Of Monaco Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's mother was Princess Charlotte of Monaco


Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's children:

Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's daughter is Caroline, Princess Of Hanover Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's son is Albert II, Prince Of Monaco Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's daughter is Princess Stephanie of Monaco


Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's current partners:

Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's wife was Princess Grace of Monaco


Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's former partners:

Rainier III, Prince of Monaco is the former fiance of Giselle Pascal


Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's siblings:

Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's sister is Princess Antoinette of Monaco


Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's grandparents:

Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's grandmother was Marie Juliette Louvet Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's grandfather was Louis II, Prince Of Monaco


Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's great grandparents:

Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's great grandfather is Jacques Henri Louvet Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's great grandmother is Josephine Elmire Piedefer


Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's former step-grandparents:

Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's former step-grandfather is Achille Delmaet


Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's grandchildren:

Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's grandson is Andrea Casiraghi Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's granddaughter is Charlotte Casiraghi Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's grandson is Pierre Casiraghi Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's granddaughter is Jazmin Grace Grimaldi Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's grandson is Alexandre Coste Grimaldi Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's grandson is Jacques Grimaldi Monaco's Heir Apparent Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's granddaughter is Gabriella Grimaldi Countess of Carlad├Ęs, Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's granddaughter is Princess Alexandra Of Hanover Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's grandson is Louis Ducruet Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's granddaughter is Pauline Ducruet Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's granddaughter is Camille Gottlieb


Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's great grandchildren:

Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's great grandson is Sacha Casiraghi Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's great granddaughter is Daughter Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's great grandson is Raphael Elmaleh


Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's uncles and aunts:

Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's uncle was Georges Delmaet Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's aunt was Marguerite Delmaet


Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's in laws:

Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's son in law is Prince Ernst August of Hanover Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's daughter in law is Princess Charlene Of Monaco Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's father in law was Jack Kelly Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's mother in law was Margaret Kelly Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's grandfather in law was John Kelly Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's grandmother in law was Mary Kelly Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's grandfather in law was Carl Majer Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's grandmother in law was Margaretha Berg Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's sister in law was Peggy Kelly Conlan Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's brother in law was John Kelly Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's sister in law is Lizanne Kelly Le Vine Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's brother in law-by-marriage was Donald Le Vine Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's wife Princess Grace of Monaco's uncle in law is Patrick Henry Kelly Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's wife Princess Grace of Monaco's uncle in law is Walter Kelly Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's wife Princess Grace of Monaco's uncle in law was George Kelly Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's wife Princess Grace of Monaco's aunt in law is Grace Kelly Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's wife Princess Grace of Monaco's aunt in law is Mary Kelly Cruice Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's wife Princess Grace of Monaco's uncle-by-marriage is Joseph Cruice Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's son in law was Stefano Casiraghi


Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's former in laws:

Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's former son in law is Phillipe Junot Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's former son in law is Adans Lopez Peres Rainier III, Prince of Monaco's former son in law is Daniel Ducruet