Married

Father of Distinguished British Actor Anthony Hopkins
Richard Hopkins

Richard Arthur Hopkins

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Distinguished British Actor Anthony Hopkins
Muriel Hopkins

Muriel Anne Hopkins

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE

born 1937, age 79

Distinguished Award Winning British Actor Dr Hannibal Lecter

Her Other Children

Richard Hopkins
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Arthur Hopkins

Gender

Male

Occupations

Baker

Trivia

Richard Hopkins Family

Richard Hopkins's children:

Richard Hopkins's son is Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE


Richard Hopkins's current partners:

Richard Hopkins's wife is Muriel Hopkins


Richard Hopkins's grandchildren:

Richard Hopkins's granddaughter is Abigail Hopkins


Richard Hopkins's in laws:

Richard Hopkins's daughter in law is Stella Arroyave


Richard Hopkins's former in laws:

Richard Hopkins's former daughter in law is Jennifer Lynton Richard Hopkins's former daughter in law is Petronella Barker


Muriel Hopkins
Bio Details

Full name

Muriel Anne Hopkins

Maiden name

Muriel Yeats

Gender

Female

Trivia

Muriel Hopkins Family

Muriel Hopkins's children:

Muriel Hopkins's son is Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE


Muriel Hopkins's current partners:

Muriel Hopkins's husband is Richard Hopkins


Muriel Hopkins's grandchildren:

Muriel Hopkins's granddaughter is Abigail Hopkins


Muriel Hopkins's in laws:

Muriel Hopkins's daughter in law is Stella Arroyave


Muriel Hopkins's former in laws:

Muriel Hopkins's former daughter in law is Jennifer Lynton Muriel Hopkins's former daughter in law is Petronella Barker