How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.

Then explore..... or search again.

Partner of 
Sarah Brown
Sarah Brown

Partners of 
Sarah Brown

Gordon Brown


3 children together

3 Aug 2000

Sarah Brown
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Jane Brown

Maiden name

Sarah Jane Macaulay





Date of birth

Friday 18 Oct 1963

Birth place

Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, UK

Sarah Brown Siblings

Sean Macaulay


Magnus Macaulay


Sarah Brown

Sarah Jane Brown




Friday 18 Oct 1963

Sarah Brown Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Brown Children

Jennifer Brown

born 2001, died 2002, age 10 days
with Gordon Brown

John Brown

born 2003, age 14
with Gordon Brown

James Brown

born 2006, age 11
with Gordon Brown


Sarah Brown Family

Sarah Brown's parents:

Sarah Brown's father is Iain Macaulay Sarah Brown's mother is Pauline Vaughan Sarah Brown's step-father is Professor Patrick Vaughan

Sarah Brown's children:

Sarah Brown's daughter was Jennifer Brown Sarah Brown's son is John Brown Sarah Brown's son is James Brown

Sarah Brown's current partners:

Sarah Brown's husband is Gordon Brown

Sarah Brown's siblings:

Sarah Brown's brother is Sean Macaulay Sarah Brown's brother is Magnus Macaulay

Sarah Brown's grandparents:

Sarah Brown's grandfather was Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE Sarah Brown's grandmother was Elsie Vaughan Sarah Brown's grandfather is H M Macaulay

Sarah Brown's in laws:

Sarah Brown's father in law was John Brown Sarah Brown's mother in law was Bunty Brown Sarah Brown's step-father in law is John Henderson Souter Sarah Brown's grandfather in law is Ebeneezer Brown Sarah Brown's grandmother in law is Rachel Brown Sarah Brown's grandfather in law is John Souter Sarah Brown's grandmother in law is Jessie Souter Sarah Brown's brother in law is John Brown Sarah Brown's brother in law is Andrew Brown

Sarah Brown FameChain Links

Celebrity Bake Off - The Great Comic Relief - Series 2 - 2015


Other people in this association:

Lulu 2015

Joanna Lumley OBE 2015

Michael Sheen OBE 2015