How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner
Caitlyn Jenner,
previously Bruce Jenner

Partners of 
Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner

Ronda Kamihira

Dated

dated from about Oct 2014
until about Nov 2014

Kris Jenner

Divorced

2 children together

married 21 Apr 1991
divorce 17 Dec 2014

Linda Thompson

Divorced

2 children together

married 5 Jan 1981
divorce 1983

Chrystie Scott

Divorced

2 children together

married 15 Dec 1972
divorce 2 Jan 1981

Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner
Bio Details

Full name

Caitlyn Marie Jenner

Maiden name

William Bruce Jenner

Also known as

Cait Jenner

Gender

Female (f.M)

Age

67

Date of birth

Friday 28 Oct 1949

Birth place

Mount Kisco, New York, USA

Occupations

Athlete

Education

Sleepy Hollow High School, Sleepy Hollow, New York, United States

Newtown High School, Newtown, Connecticut, United States

Graceland University, Lamoi, Iowa, United States

Olympic Gold Medal

Won the gold medal in the Decathlon at the 1976 Summer Olympics in Montreal
April 2015: after months of rumour Bruce finally revealed that he was undergoing gender realignment and transitioning to a woman. He told Diane Sawyer that he had felt he was born in the wrong body for many years and all his wives had been aware of his issues with this. 
15 March 2015: underwent ten hours of gender realignment surgery including breast augmentation.
Jul 2015: Cait's TV documentary about her transition from Bruce Jenner to Caitlyn Jenner premiered on 26 July 2015. Called I Am Cait.

Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner Siblings

Pamela Jenner Mettler

Sister

Burt Jenner

Brother

Lisa Jenner

Sister

Frank Avry

Step-brother

step parent: Frank Avery

Paula Ketcher

Step-sister

step parent: Frank Avery

Olympic Gold decathlete
Gender reallignment.
Caitlyn Jenner,
previously Bruce Jenner

Caitlyn Marie Jenner

Age

67

Born

Friday 28 Oct 1949

Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner Partner(s) Other Children

Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner Children

Burt Jenner

born 1978, age 38
with Chrystie Scott

Casey Marino

born 1980, age 37
with Chrystie Scott

Brandon Jenner

born 1981, age 36
with Linda Thompson

Son of Caitlyn Jenner

Brody Jenner

born 1983, age 33
with Linda Thompson

Son of Caitlyn Jenner

Kendall Jenner

born 1995, age 21
with Kris Jenner

Heading for Supermodel status

Kylie Jenner

born 1997, age 19
with Kris Jenner

Trivia

Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner Family

Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's parents:

Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's father was William Jenner Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's mother is Esther Avery Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's step-father was Frank Avery Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's step-father was Sam Arcidiacono


Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's children:

Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's daughter is Kendall Jenner Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's daughter is Casey Marino Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's son is Brandon Jenner Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's son is Brody Jenner Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's daughter is Kylie Jenner Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's son is Burt Jenner


Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's former partners:

Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's former wife is Kris Jenner Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's former wife is Linda Thompson Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner dated Ronda Kamihira Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's former wife is Chrystie Scott


Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's siblings:

Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's sister is Pamela Jenner Mettler Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's brother was Burt Jenner Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's sister is Lisa Jenner Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's step-brother is Frank Avry Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's step-sister is Paula Ketcher


Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's step-grandparents:

Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's step-grandfather is Gabriel Avry Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's step-grandmother is Marie Avry


Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's grandchildren:

Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's grandson is Bodhi Jenner Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's granddaughter is Francesca Marino Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's granddaughter is Isabella Marino Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's granddaughter is Eva Jenner


Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's in laws:

Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's son in law is Mark Marino Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's daughter in law is Leah Jenner


Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's former in laws:

Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's former father in law is Robert Houghton Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's former mother in law is Mary Jo Shannon Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's former step-father in law was Harry Shannon Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's former sister in law is Karen Houghton Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's former father in law is Sanford Thompson Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's former mother in law is Margi Thompson Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner's former brother in law is Sam Thompson


Caitlyn Jenner, previously Bruce Jenner FameChain Links

Family Guy

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger

David Bowie

Simon Cowell

more...