Married Relationship facts

Married 22 Apr 1924

Sandymount Methodist Church, Dublin, Ireland

Father of Judi Dench
Dr Reginald Dench MC

Dr. Reginald Arthur Dench

Age

67

Born

Monday 25 Oct 1897

Died

1 Dec 1964

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Olive Dench

Eleanora Olave Dench

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

Monday 21 Jun 1897

Died

Feb 1983

His Other Children

Children Together

Jeffrey Dench

Peter Dench

born 1925, age 92 (approx.)

Judi Dench

born 1934, age 82

British Actress M in James Bond

Her Other Children

Dr Reginald Dench MC
Bio Details

Full name

Dr. Reginald Arthur Dench

Gender

Male

Age

67

Date of birth

Monday 25 Oct 1897

Birth place

St Mary's Road, Southampton, Hampshire, England, UK

Date of death:

1 Dec 1964

Place of death

York, Yorkshire, England, UK

Occupations

Doctor

Trivia

Dr Reginald Dench MC Family

Dr Reginald Dench MC's parents:

Dr Reginald Dench MC's father was George Dench Dr Reginald Dench MC's mother was Bessie Dench


Dr Reginald Dench MC's children:

Dr Reginald Dench MC's daughter is Judi Dench Dr Reginald Dench MC's son is Jeffrey Dench Dr Reginald Dench MC's son is Peter Dench


Dr Reginald Dench MC's current partners:

Dr Reginald Dench MC's wife was Olive Dench


Dr Reginald Dench MC's grandchildren:

Dr Reginald Dench MC's granddaughter is Finty Williams


Dr Reginald Dench MC's great grandchildren:

Dr Reginald Dench MC's great grandson is Sam Williams


Dr Reginald Dench MC's in laws:

Dr Reginald Dench MC's father in law was Henry Jones Dr Reginald Dench MC's mother in law was Jane Jones Dr Reginald Dench MC's daughter in law was Betty Dench


Dr Reginald Dench MC's former in laws:

Dr Reginald Dench MC's former son in law was Michael Williams


Olive Dench
Bio Details

Full name

Eleanora Olave Dench

Maiden name

Eleanora Olave Jones

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 21 Jun 1897

Birth place

Donnybrook, Dublin, Ireland

Date of death:

Feb 1983

Place of death

Stratford upon Avon, Warwickshire, England, UK

Trivia

Olive Dench Family

Olive Dench's parents:

Olive Dench's father was Henry Jones Olive Dench's mother was Jane Jones


Olive Dench's children:

Olive Dench's daughter is Judi Dench Olive Dench's son is Jeffrey Dench Olive Dench's son is Peter Dench


Olive Dench's current partners:

Olive Dench's husband was Dr Reginald Dench MC


Olive Dench's grandchildren:

Olive Dench's granddaughter is Finty Williams


Olive Dench's great grandchildren:

Olive Dench's great grandson is Sam Williams


Olive Dench's in laws:

Olive Dench's father in law was George Dench Olive Dench's mother in law was Bessie Dench Olive Dench's daughter in law was Betty Dench


Olive Dench's former in laws:

Olive Dench's former son in law was Michael Williams