Married Relationship facts

Married 2004

Winston, Teesdale, UK

British TV Presenter 
Matt Baker

Matthew James Baker

Age

39

Born

Friday 23 Dec 1977

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Aliona Vilani

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 11 Sep 2010
until 18 Dec 2010

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Nicola Baker

Nicola Denise Baker

His Other Children

Children Together

Luke Baker

born 2007, age 10 (approx.)

Molly Baker

born 2009, age 8 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Matt Baker
Bio Details

Full name

Matthew James Baker

Gender

Male

Age

39

Date of birth

Friday 23 Dec 1977

Birth place

Easington, County Durham, England, UK

Occupations

TV Presenter

Actor

West End Actor

Education

Belmont Community School, Belmont, County Durham, England, United Kingdom

Co-hosted the Blue Peter show from 2000 to 2006.  From 2009 Matt has presented BBC's Countryfile and since 2009 he has co-hosted The One Show with Alex Jones.

Trivia

Matt Baker Family

Matt Baker's parents:

Matt Baker's father is Mike Baker Matt Baker's mother is Janice Baker


Matt Baker's children:

Matt Baker's son is Luke Baker Matt Baker's daughter is Molly Baker


Matt Baker's current partners:

Matt Baker's wife is Nicola Baker


Matt Baker FameChain Links

Blue Peter Presenters

1999 - 2006

Other people in this association:

John Noakes 1965 - 1978

Richard Bacon 1997 - 1998

Helen Skelton

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2010 Contestants - Series 8

2010

Other people in this association:

Patsy Kensit 2010

Kara Tointon 2010

Felicity Kendal CBE 2010

more...

Nicola Baker
Bio Details

Full name

Nicola Denise Baker

Maiden name

Nicola Denise Mooney

Gender

Female

Occupations

Physiotherapist

Trivia

Nicola Baker Family

Nicola Baker's children:

Nicola Baker's son is Luke Baker Nicola Baker's daughter is Molly Baker


Nicola Baker's current partners:

Nicola Baker's husband is Matt Baker


Nicola Baker's in laws:

Nicola Baker's father in law is Mike Baker Nicola Baker's mother in law is Janice Baker