How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Duane Chapman
Partners of 
Duane Chapman

American Bounty Hunter
Duane Chapman

Duane Lee Chapman Sr.

Age

64

Born

Monday 02 Feb 1953

Duane Chapman
Bio Details

Full name

Duane Lee Chapman Sr.

Also known as

Duane Dog Chapman

Dog The Bounty Hunter

Gender

Male

Age

64

Date of birth

Monday 02 Feb 1953

Birth place

Denver, Colorado, USA

Occupations

Reality TV Personality

Bounty Hunter

Murder conviction

Duane was sentenced to a five year prison term after being found guilty of involvement in the 1976 murder of Jerry Oliver in Pampa, Texas.  Chapman and friends had gone to buy marijuana from Oliver, Chapman was outside waiting when Oliver was killed inside his house during a struggle.

Partners of 
Duane Chapman

Beth Chapman

Married

2 children together

20 May 2006

Tawny Marie Chapman

Divorced

2 children together

married about 1992
divorce circa 2003

Lyssa Greene

Divorced

3 children together

married 1982
divorce 1991

Anne Tegnell

Divorced

1 child together

married 20 Aug 1979
divorce 1982

La Fonda Honeycutt

Divorced

2 children together

married 1 Apr 1972
divorce 27 Oct 1977

Debbie White

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about 1969
until about 1969

Duane Chapman Children

James Chapman

with Tawny Marie Chapman

Nicholas Chapman

with Tawny Marie Chapman

Christopher Hecht

born 1969, age 48 (approx.)
with Debbie White

Duane Lee Chapman

born 1973, age 44
with La Fonda Honeycutt

Leland Chapman

born 1976, age 40
with La Fonda Honeycutt

Zebediah Chapman

born 1980, died 1980, age 30 days
with Anne Tegnell

Barbara Katy Chapman

born 1982, died 2006, age 23
with Lyssa Greene

Tucker Chapman

born 1983, age 34
with Lyssa Greene

Lyssa Chapman

born 1987, age 30
with Lyssa Greene

Bonnie Chapman

born 1999, age 18 (approx.)
with Beth Chapman

Garry Chapman

born 2000, age 17 (approx.)
with Beth Chapman

Cecily Chapman

born 1993, age 24 (approx.)
step-child with Beth Chapman

Duane Chapman Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Duane Chapman Family

Duane Chapman's parents:

Duane Chapman's father is Wesley Chapman Duane Chapman's mother is Barbara Chapman


Duane Chapman's children:

Duane Chapman's son is James Chapman Duane Chapman's son is Nicholas Chapman Duane Chapman's son is Christopher Hecht Duane Chapman's son is Duane Lee Chapman Duane Chapman's son is Leland Chapman Duane Chapman's son was Zebediah Chapman Duane Chapman's daughter was Barbara Katy Chapman Duane Chapman's son is Tucker Chapman Duane Chapman's daughter is Lyssa Chapman Duane Chapman's daughter is Bonnie Chapman Duane Chapman's son is Garry Chapman Duane Chapman's step-daughter is Cecily Chapman


Duane Chapman's current partners:

Duane Chapman's wife is Beth Chapman


Duane Chapman's former partners:

Duane Chapman's former wife is Tawny Marie Chapman Duane Chapman's former wife is Lyssa Greene Duane Chapman's former wife is Anne Tegnell Duane Chapman's former wife is La Fonda Honeycutt Duane Chapman had a relationship with Debbie White


Duane Chapman's grandchildren:

Duane Chapman's grandson is Dakota Chapman Duane Chapman's grandson is Cobie Chapman Duane Chapman's grandson is Travis Mimms Duane Chapman's granddaughter is Abbie Mae Chapman Duane Chapman's granddaughter is Madalynn Galanti


Duane Chapman's in laws:

Duane Chapman's father in law is Garry Smith Duane Chapman's son in law is Maui Chapman


Duane Chapman's former in laws:

Duane Chapman's former son in law is Brahman Galanti


Duane Chapman FameChain Links

4x4 Fathers

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger

Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Marlon Brando

more...