Divorced Relationship facts

Married 2007

Mexicp

Divorce 2010

Ex husband of US Popstar Anastacia
Wayne Newton

Wayne Newton

Other Partners

Lorraine Elston

Relationship

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Shawn Woods

Relationship

relationship began about 1994
until 2001

Professional Partners

Brendan Cole

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 3 Sep 2016
until 30 Oct 2016

Anastacia Siblings

Shawn Newkirk

Sister

Brian Newkirk

Brother

'I'm Outta Love' US Popstar
Anastacia

Anastacia Lyn Newkirk

Age

49

Born

Tuesday 17 Sep 1968

Wayne Newton
Bio Details

Full name

Wayne Newton

Gender

Male

Birth place

UK

Occupations

Bodyguard

Trivia

Wayne Newton Family

Wayne Newton's former partners:

Wayne Newton's former wife is Anastacia Wayne Newton had a relationship with Lorraine Elston


Wayne Newton's former in laws:

Wayne Newton's former father in law is Robert Newkirk Wayne Newton's former mother in law is Diane Hurley Wayne Newton's former sister in law is Shawn Newkirk Wayne Newton's former brother in law is Brian Newkirk


Anastacia
Bio Details

Full name

Anastacia Lyn Newkirk

Also known as

The Little Lady With The Big Voice

Gender

Female

Age

49

Date of birth

Tuesday 17 Sep 1968

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Occupations

Dancer (1983 - 1990 (bef.))

Singer-Songwriter (1990)

Education

Professional Children's School, New York, United States

Anastacia is one of the the top selling female pop-singers of the noughties having sold over 30 million albums worldwide.
Successfully fought breast cancer in 2003 and set up a Breast Cancer research fund before discovering her cancer had returned in 2013.  She underwent a double mastectomy as a result.

Trivia

Anastacia Family

Anastacia's parents:

Anastacia's father is Robert Newkirk Anastacia's mother is Diane Hurley


Anastacia's former partners:

Anastacia's former husband is Wayne Newton Anastacia had a relationship with Shawn Woods Anastacia dated Patrice Bouedibela


Anastacia's siblings:

Anastacia's sister is Shawn Newkirk Anastacia's brother is Brian Newkirk


Anastacia FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2016 Contestants - Series 14

2016

Other people in this association:

Louise Redknapp 2016

Lesley Joseph 2016

Dr Ed Balls 2016

more...