How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lita Chaplin
Lita Chaplin

Partners of 
Lita Chaplin

Sir Charlie Chaplin

Divorced

2 children together

Lita Chaplin Bio Details

Full name

Lita Chaplin

Maiden name

Lita Grey

Gender

Female

Age

87 (approx.)

Date of birth

1908

Date of death:

1995

Lita Chaplin

Lita Chaplin

Age

87 (approx.)

Born

1908

Died

1995

Lita Chaplin Partner(s) Other Children

Lita Chaplin Children

Charles Chaplin Jnr

born 1925, died 1968, age 43 (approx.)
with Sir Charlie Chaplin

Sydney Chaplin

born 1926, deceased, age 91 (approx.)
with Sir Charlie Chaplin

Charlie Chaplin's Son

Lita Chaplin Family

Lita Chaplin's children:

Lita Chaplin's son was Charles Chaplin Jnr Lita Chaplin's son was Sydney Chaplin


Lita Chaplin's former partners:

Lita Chaplin's former husband was Sir Charlie Chaplin


Lita Chaplin's in laws:

Lita Chaplin's daughter in law is Susan Chaplin Lita Chaplin's daughter in law was Noelle Chaplin


Lita Chaplin's former in laws:

Lita Chaplin's former father in law was Charles Chaplin Snr Lita Chaplin's former mother in law was Hannah Chaplin Lita Chaplin's former step-father in law was Sydney Hawkes Lita Chaplin's former grandfather in law was Spencer Chaplin Lita Chaplin's former grandmother in law was Ellen Chaplin Lita Chaplin's former grandfather in law was Charles Hill Lita Chaplin's former grandmother in law was Mary Hill Lita Chaplin's former half-brother in law was Sydney Chaplin Lita Chaplin's former half-brother in law was George Wheeler Lita Chaplin's former husband Sir Charlie Chaplin's uncle in law was Albert Chaplin Lita Chaplin's former husband Sir Charlie Chaplin's aunt-by-marriage is Hester Chaplin Lita Chaplin's former husband Sir Charlie Chaplin's uncle in law was Walter Chaplin Lita Chaplin's former husband Sir Charlie Chaplin's aunt in law was Helen Norden Lita Chaplin's former husband Sir Charlie Chaplin's aunt in law was Blanche Bear Lita Chaplin's former husband Sir Charlie Chaplin's uncle-by-marriage was Edwin Bear Lita Chaplin's former husband Sir Charlie Chaplin's uncle in law was Harry Chaplin Lita Chaplin's former husband Sir Charlie Chaplin's uncle in law was Spencer Chaplin Lita Chaplin's former husband Sir Charlie Chaplin's aunt-by-marriage is Louise Chaplin Lita Chaplin's former husband Sir Charlie Chaplin's uncle in law was Henry Hodges Lita Chaplin's former husband Sir Charlie Chaplin's aunt in law was Kate Hill