How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mildred Chaplin
Mildred Chaplin

Partners of 
Mildred Chaplin

Sir Charlie Chaplin

Divorced

1 child together

Mildred Chaplin
Bio Details

Full name

Mlldred Chaplin

Maiden name

Mildred Harris

Gender

Female

Age

43 (approx.)

Date of birth

1901

Date of death:

1944

Mildred Chaplin

Mlldred Chaplin

Age

43 (approx.)

Born

1901

Died

1944

Mildred Chaplin Partner(s) Other Children

Mildred Chaplin Children

Norman Chaplin

born 1919, died 1919, age under a year old (approx.)
with Sir Charlie Chaplin

Trivia

Mildred Chaplin Family

Mildred Chaplin's children:

Mildred Chaplin's son was Norman Chaplin


Mildred Chaplin's former partners:

Mildred Chaplin's former husband was Sir Charlie Chaplin


Mildred Chaplin's former in laws:

Mildred Chaplin's former father in law was Charles Chaplin Snr Mildred Chaplin's former mother in law was Hannah Chaplin Mildred Chaplin's former step-father in law was Sydney Hawkes Mildred Chaplin's former grandfather in law was Spencer Chaplin Mildred Chaplin's former grandmother in law was Ellen Chaplin Mildred Chaplin's former grandfather in law was Charles Hill Mildred Chaplin's former grandmother in law was Mary Hill Mildred Chaplin's former half-brother in law was Sydney Chaplin Mildred Chaplin's former half-brother in law was George Wheeler Mildred Chaplin's former husband Sir Charlie Chaplin's uncle in law was Walter Chaplin Mildred Chaplin's former husband Sir Charlie Chaplin's aunt in law was Helen Norden Mildred Chaplin's former husband Sir Charlie Chaplin's aunt in law was Blanche Bear Mildred Chaplin's former husband Sir Charlie Chaplin's uncle-by-marriage was Edwin Bear Mildred Chaplin's former husband Sir Charlie Chaplin's uncle in law was Albert Chaplin Mildred Chaplin's former husband Sir Charlie Chaplin's aunt-by-marriage is Hester Chaplin Mildred Chaplin's former husband Sir Charlie Chaplin's uncle in law was Harry Chaplin Mildred Chaplin's former husband Sir Charlie Chaplin's uncle in law was Spencer Chaplin Mildred Chaplin's former husband Sir Charlie Chaplin's aunt-by-marriage is Louise Chaplin Mildred Chaplin's former husband Sir Charlie Chaplin's uncle in law was Henry Hodges Mildred Chaplin's former husband Sir Charlie Chaplin's aunt in law was Kate Hill