How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


George Wheeler
Partner of 
George Wheeler

George Wheeler

George Dryden Wheeler

Age

64 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 31 Aug 1892

Died

1957

George Wheeler
Bio Details

Full name

George Dryden Wheeler

Also known as

Wheeler Dryden

Gender

Male

Age

64 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 31 Aug 1892

Date of death:

1957

George Wheeler Siblings

Sydney Chaplin

Half-brother

other parent: Sydney Hawkes

Sir Charlie Chaplin

Half-brother

other parent: Charles Chaplin Snr

Partners of 
George Wheeler

Trivia

George Wheeler Family

George Wheeler's parents:

George Wheeler's father was Leo Dryden George Wheeler's mother was Hannah Chaplin George Wheeler's step-father was Sydney Hawkes


George Wheeler's former step-parents:

George Wheeler's former step-father was Charles Chaplin Snr


George Wheeler's siblings:

George Wheeler's half-brother was Sir Charlie Chaplin George Wheeler's half-brother was Sydney Chaplin


George Wheeler's nieces and nephews:

George Wheeler's niece is Geraldine Chaplin George Wheeler's nephew was Norman Chaplin George Wheeler's nephew was Charles Chaplin Jnr George Wheeler's nephew was Sydney Chaplin George Wheeler's nephew is Michael Chaplin George Wheeler's niece is Josephine Chaplin George Wheeler's niece is Victoria Chaplin George Wheeler's nephew is Eugene Chaplin George Wheeler's niece is Jane Chaplin George Wheeler's niece is Annette Chaplin George Wheeler's nephew is Christopher Chaplin


George Wheeler's grand nieces and grand nephews:

George Wheeler's great niece is Oona Chaplin George Wheeler's great niece is Carmen Chaplin George Wheeler's great niece is Kiera Chaplin George Wheeler's great nephew is Shane Saura George Wheeler's great niece is Aurelia Thierree George Wheeler's great nephew is James Thierree


George Wheeler's grandparents:

George Wheeler's grandfather was Charles Hill George Wheeler's grandmother was Mary Hill


George Wheeler's great grandparents:

George Wheeler's great grandfather was John Terry


George Wheeler's former step-grandparents:

George Wheeler's former step-grandfather was Spencer Chaplin George Wheeler's former step-grandmother was Ellen Chaplin George Wheeler's former step-grandfather was Henry Hodges


George Wheeler's uncles and aunts:

George Wheeler's uncle was Henry Hodges George Wheeler's aunt was Kate Hill