Married Relationship facts

Married 2005

British Actor and Comedian
John Thomson

John Thomson

Age

48 (approx.)

Born

1969

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Samantha Thomson

Samantha Thomson

Age

47 (approx.)

Born

1970

His Other Children

Children Together

Olivia Thomson

born 2002, age 15 (approx.)

Sophia Thomson

born 2010, age 7 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Thomson
Bio Details

Full name

John Thomson

Gender

Male

Age

48 (approx.)

Date of birth

1969

Birth place

Salford, Lancashire, England, UK

Occupations

Actor

Comedian

Stand-Up Comedian

Voice Over Artist

Education

Manchester Polytechnic, Manchester, England, United Kingdom

John was adopted when he was six weeks old
Johns big break was with his friend Steve Coogan at Spitting Image (1990). Some of his voices were Jeremy Paxman, Bill Clinton, Prince Harry, Prince Edward and Gary Barlow.
Before his 2008 role as Jesse in Coronation Street he played a character called Gary in 1990 and offered to buy Mavis a Tequila Sunrise in The Rovers.

Trivia

John Thomson Family

John Thomson's children:

John Thomson's daughter is Olivia Thomson John Thomson's daughter is Sophia Thomson


John Thomson's current partners:

John Thomson's wife is Samantha Thomson


John Thomson FameChain Links

Coronation Street Cast

2008 - 2010

Other people in this association:

Mel B 1993

Ben Kingsley CBE 1966 - 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2005

more...

Celebrity Masterchef (UK) 2013 - Series 8

2013

Other people in this association:

Les Dennis

Ade Edmondson 2013

Heidi Range 2013

more...

71 Degrees North - Series 2 - 2011

2011

Other people in this association:

Nicky Clarke OBE 2011

Amy Williams MBE 2011

Martin Kemp 2011

more...

Samantha Thomson
Bio Details

Full name

Samantha Thomson

Maiden name

Samantha Sharp

Gender

Female

Age

47 (approx.)

Date of birth

1970

Trivia

Samantha Thomson Family

Samantha Thomson's children:

Samantha Thomson's daughter is Olivia Thomson Samantha Thomson's daughter is Sophia Thomson


Samantha Thomson's current partners:

Samantha Thomson's husband is John Thomson