How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louise Chaplin
Louise Chaplin

Partners of 
Louise Chaplin

Aubrey Chaplin

Married

3 children together

1919

Louise Chaplin Bio Details

Full name

Louise Ella Chaplin

Maiden name

Louise Orton

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1896

Date of death:

1967

Louise Chaplin

Louise Ella Chaplin

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1896

Died

1967

Louise Chaplin Partner(s) Other Children

Louise Chaplin Children

Pauline Mason

with Aubrey Chaplin

James Chaplin

born 1920, died 1924, age 4 (approx.)
with Aubrey Chaplin

Oliver Chaplin

born 1923, died 1955, age 32 (approx.)
with Aubrey Chaplin

Spencer Chaplin

deceased
step-child with Aubrey Chaplin

May Tetrick

step-child with Aubrey Chaplin

Louise Chaplin Family

Louise Chaplin's children:

Louise Chaplin's daughter is Pauline Mason Louise Chaplin's son was James Chaplin Louise Chaplin's son was Oliver Chaplin Louise Chaplin's step-son was Spencer Chaplin Louise Chaplin's step-daughter is May Tetrick


Louise Chaplin's current partners:

Louise Chaplin's husband was Aubrey Chaplin


Louise Chaplin's grandchildren:

Louise Chaplin's granddaughter is Rosemary Lavoie


Louise Chaplin's in laws:

Louise Chaplin's father in law was Spencer Chaplin Louise Chaplin's mother in law is Louise Chaplin Louise Chaplin's grandfather in law was Spencer Chaplin Louise Chaplin's grandmother in law was Ellen Chaplin Louise Chaplin's sister in law was Louise Budden Louise Chaplin's sister in law is Helen Presswood Louise Chaplin's brother in law was Stanley Chaplin Louise Chaplin's brother in law was Spencer Chaplin Louise Chaplin's brother in law was Harold Chaplin Louise Chaplin's husband Aubrey Chaplin's uncle in law was Walter Chaplin Louise Chaplin's husband Aubrey Chaplin's aunt in law was Helen Norden Louise Chaplin's husband Aubrey Chaplin's aunt in law was Blanche Bear Louise Chaplin's husband Aubrey Chaplin's uncle-by-marriage was Edwin Bear Louise Chaplin's husband Aubrey Chaplin's uncle in law was Albert Chaplin Louise Chaplin's husband Aubrey Chaplin's aunt-by-marriage is Hester Chaplin Louise Chaplin's husband Aubrey Chaplin's uncle in law was Harry Chaplin Louise Chaplin's husband Aubrey Chaplin's uncle in law was Charles Chaplin Snr


Louise Chaplin's former in laws:

Louise Chaplin's former son in law was Stanislas Lavoie