How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emily Chaplin
Emily Chaplin

Partners of 
Emily Chaplin

Aubrey Chaplin

Married

2 children together

1907 - 1917

Emily Chaplin Bio Details

Full name

Emily Chaplin

Maiden name

Emily Drummond

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1917

Emily Chaplin

Emily Chaplin

Died

1917

Emily Chaplin Partner(s) Other Children

Emily Chaplin Children

Spencer Chaplin

deceased
with Aubrey Chaplin

May Tetrick

with Aubrey Chaplin

Emily Chaplin Family

Emily Chaplin's children:

Emily Chaplin's son was Spencer Chaplin Emily Chaplin's daughter is May Tetrick


Emily Chaplin's former partners:

Emily Chaplin's former husband was Aubrey Chaplin


Emily Chaplin's grandchildren:

Emily Chaplin's granddaughter is Audrey Chaplin Emily Chaplin's grandson is Spencer Chaplin


Emily Chaplin's in laws:

Emily Chaplin's daughter in law was Annie Chaplin


Emily Chaplin's former in laws:

Emily Chaplin's former father in law was Spencer Chaplin Emily Chaplin's former mother in law is Louise Chaplin Emily Chaplin's former grandfather in law was Spencer Chaplin Emily Chaplin's former grandmother in law was Ellen Chaplin Emily Chaplin's former sister in law was Louise Budden Emily Chaplin's former sister in law is Helen Presswood Emily Chaplin's former brother in law was Stanley Chaplin Emily Chaplin's former brother in law was Spencer Chaplin Emily Chaplin's former brother in law was Harold Chaplin Emily Chaplin's former husband Aubrey Chaplin's uncle in law was Albert Chaplin Emily Chaplin's former husband Aubrey Chaplin's aunt-by-marriage is Hester Chaplin Emily Chaplin's former husband Aubrey Chaplin's uncle in law was Walter Chaplin Emily Chaplin's former husband Aubrey Chaplin's aunt in law was Helen Norden Emily Chaplin's former husband Aubrey Chaplin's aunt in law was Blanche Bear Emily Chaplin's former husband Aubrey Chaplin's uncle-by-marriage was Edwin Bear Emily Chaplin's former husband Aubrey Chaplin's uncle in law was Harry Chaplin Emily Chaplin's former husband Aubrey Chaplin's uncle in law was Charles Chaplin Snr