Married Relationship facts

Relationship began 11 Aug 1999

Until Aug 2008

Married Sep 2008

Plays Jack Branning in EastEnders
Scott Maslen

Scott Alexander Maslen

Age

46

Born

Friday 25 Jun 1971

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Natalie Lowe

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 10 Sep 2010
until 12 Dec 2010

Scott Maslen Siblings

Suzy Maslen

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Estelle Maslen

Estelle Maslen

Age

42 (approx.)

Born

1975

His Other Children

Children Together

Zak Maslen

born 2001, age 16 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Scott Maslen
Bio Details

Full name

Scott Alexander Maslen

Gender

Male

Age

46

Date of birth

Friday 25 Jun 1971

Birth place

Woolwich, South London, England

Occupations

Actor

Model

Education

Guildhall School of Music and Drama, London, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Scott Maslen Family

Scott Maslen's parents:

Scott Maslen's father is John Maslen Scott Maslen's mother is Janet Maslen


Scott Maslen's children:

Scott Maslen's son is Zak Maslen


Scott Maslen's current partners:

Scott Maslen's wife is Estelle Maslen


Scott Maslen's siblings:

Scott Maslen's sister is Suzy Maslen


Scott Maslen FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2010 Contestants - Series 8

2010

Other people in this association:

Patsy Kensit 2010

Kara Tointon 2010

Matt Baker 2010

more...

Eastenders Cast

2001 - 2013

Other people in this association:

Dame Barbara Windsor 1994

Danniella Westbrook 1990 - 2010

Martine McCutcheon 1994 - 1998

more...

Celebrity Masterchef (UK) 2015 - Series 10

2015

Other people in this association:

Sarah Harding 2015

Tom Parker 2015

Natalie Lowe 2015

more...

Estelle Maslen
Bio Details

Full name

Estelle Maslen

Maiden name

Estelle Rubio

Gender

Female

Age

42 (approx.)

Date of birth

1975

Occupations

Singer

Musician

Producer

Trivia

Estelle Maslen Family

Estelle Maslen's children:

Estelle Maslen's son is Zak Maslen


Estelle Maslen's current partners:

Estelle Maslen's husband is Scott Maslen


Estelle Maslen's in laws:

Estelle Maslen's father in law is John Maslen Estelle Maslen's mother in law is Janet Maslen Estelle Maslen's sister in law is Suzy Maslen