Married Relationship facts

First Met 1989

John and Alison first met on the film set 'Casualties of War. Alison was Sean Penn's assistant

Married 1992

American Actor
John C. Reilly

John Christopher Reilly

Age

52

Born

Monday 24 May 1965

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Allison Reilly

Allison Reilly

John C. Reilly
Bio Details

Full name

John Christopher Reilly

Gender

Male

Age

52

Date of birth

Monday 24 May 1965

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Occupations

Actor

Musician

Education

DePaul University Goodman Theatre School, Chicago, Illinois, United States

In 2003 John featured in in 3 out of the 5 films nominated for Best Picture at the Oscars. This is a first in Oscar history.
Plays Eddie Noodleman the sheep in 2017 animated movie Sing

Trivia

John C. Reilly Family

John C. Reilly's parents:

John C. Reilly's father is John Reilly John C. Reilly's mother is Mrs Reilly


John C. Reilly's current partners:

John C. Reilly's wife is Allison Reilly


John C. Reilly's grandparents:

John C. Reilly's grandfather was Clement Petronis John C. Reilly's grandmother was Veronica Petronis John C. Reilly's grandfather was Thomas J. Reilly John C. Reilly's grandmother was Cecilia Reilly


John C. Reilly's great grandparents:

John C. Reilly's great grandfather was Frank Oscar McLean John C. Reilly's great grandmother was Catherine McLean John C. Reilly's great grandfather was John Reilly John C. Reilly's great grandmother was Annie Reilly   John C. Reilly's great great grandfather was James Fleming John C. Reilly's great great grandfather was Alexander McLean John C. Reilly's great great grandmother was Emma S. McLean   John C. Reilly's 3x great grandmother was Theresa Hefter


John C. Reilly's uncles and aunts:

John C. Reilly's uncle is Alphonse Petronis


John C. Reilly's great uncles and aunts:

John C. Reilly's great uncle was Andrew Petronis


John C. Reilly FameChain Links

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2017

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2005

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Allison Reilly
Bio Details

Full name

Allison Reilly

Maiden name

Allison Dickey

Gender

Female

Trivia

Allison Reilly Family

Allison Reilly's current partners:

Allison Reilly's husband is John C. Reilly


Allison Reilly's in laws:

Allison Reilly's father in law is John Reilly Allison Reilly's mother in law is Mrs Reilly Allison Reilly's grandfather in law was Thomas J. Reilly Allison Reilly's grandmother in law was Cecilia Reilly Allison Reilly's grandfather in law was Clement Petronis Allison Reilly's grandmother in law was Veronica Petronis Allison Reilly's husband John C. Reilly's uncle in law is Alphonse Petronis