How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ellen Chaplin
Ellen Chaplin

Partners of 
Ellen Chaplin

Spencer Chaplin

Married

7 children together

30 Oct 1854

Ellen Chaplin Bio Details

Full name

Ellen Elizabeth Chaplin

Maiden name

Ellen Smith

Gender

Female

Age

35 (approx.)

Date of birth

1838

Birth place

Ipswich, UK

Date of death:

1873

Ellen Chaplin

Ellen Elizabeth Chaplin

Age

35 (approx.)

Born

1838

Died

1873

Ellen Chaplin Partner(s) Other Children

Ellen Chaplin Children

Walter Chaplin

deceased
with Spencer Chaplin

Helen Norden

deceased
with Spencer Chaplin

Blanche Bear

deceased
with Spencer Chaplin

Albert Chaplin

deceased
with Spencer Chaplin

Harry Chaplin

deceased
with Spencer Chaplin

Spencer Chaplin

born 1855, died 1900, age 44 (approx.)
with Spencer Chaplin

Charles Chaplin Snr

born 1863, died 1901, age 38
with Spencer Chaplin

Ellen Chaplin Family

Ellen Chaplin's children:

Ellen Chaplin's son was Walter Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's daughter was Helen Norden Ellen Chaplin's daughter was Blanche Bear Ellen Chaplin's son was Albert Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's son was Harry Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's son was Spencer Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's son was Charles Chaplin Snr


Ellen Chaplin's current partners:

Ellen Chaplin's husband was Spencer Chaplin


Ellen Chaplin's grandchildren:

Ellen Chaplin's grandson was Sir Charlie Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's grandson was Cyril Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's granddaughter is Nell Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's granddaughter is Louise Campion Ellen Chaplin's grandson was Spencer Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's grandson was Walter Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's grandson was Harry Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's grandson was Geoffrey Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's grandson was Eric Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's granddaughter was Blanche Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's granddaughter was Sylvia Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's grandson was Charles Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's granddaughter was Helen Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's granddaughter was Louise Budden Ellen Chaplin's granddaughter is Helen Presswood Ellen Chaplin's grandson was Stanley Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's grandson was Spencer Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's grandson was Aubrey Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's grandson was Harold Chaplin


Ellen Chaplin's great grandchildren:

Ellen Chaplin's great granddaughter is Geraldine Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's great grandson was Gerald Campion Ellen Chaplin's great grandson was Spencer Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's great granddaughter is May Tetrick Ellen Chaplin's great granddaughter is Pauline Mason Ellen Chaplin's great grandson was James Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's great grandson was Oliver Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's great grandson was Norman Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's great grandson was Charles Chaplin Jnr Ellen Chaplin's great grandson was Sydney Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's great grandson is Michael Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's great granddaughter is Josephine Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's great granddaughter is Victoria Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's great grandson is Eugene Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's great granddaughter is Jane Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's great granddaughter is Annette Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's great grandson is Christopher Chaplin   Ellen Chaplin's great great granddaughter is Oona Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's great great granddaughter is Audrey Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's great great grandson is Spencer Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's great great granddaughter is Rosemary Lavoie Ellen Chaplin's great great grandson is Shane Saura Ellen Chaplin's great great granddaughter is Carmen Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's great great granddaughter is Aurelia Thierree Ellen Chaplin's great great grandson is James Thierree Ellen Chaplin's great great granddaughter is Kiera Chaplin


Ellen Chaplin's in laws:

Ellen Chaplin's father in law was Shadrach Chaplin II Ellen Chaplin's mother in law was Sophia Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's grandfather in law is Shadrach Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's grandmother in law is Elizabeth Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's brother in law was Shadrach Chaplin III Ellen Chaplin's sister in law was Emily Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's sister in law was Elizabeth Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's brother in law was Henry Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's husband Spencer Chaplin's aunt in law was Phillipa Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's husband Spencer Chaplin's aunt in law was Susanna Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's husband Spencer Chaplin's uncle in law was Meshach Chaplin II Ellen Chaplin's husband Spencer Chaplin's uncle in law was Abednego Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's husband Spencer Chaplin's aunt in law was Elizabeth Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's son in law was Edwin Bear Ellen Chaplin's daughter in law is Hester Chaplin Ellen Chaplin's daughter in law is Louise Chaplin


Ellen Chaplin's former in laws:

Ellen Chaplin's former daughter in law was Hannah Chaplin