How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Kate Hill
Kate Hill

Partners of 
Kate Hill

Kate Hill Bio Details

Full name

Kate Hill

Also known as

Kate Mowbray

Gender

Female

Age

45 (approx.)

Date of birth

18 Jan 1870

Birth place

39 Bronti Place, Walworth, London, England, UK

Date of death:

1916

Occupations

Singer

Kate Hill Siblings

Henry Hodges

Half-brother

other parent: Henry Hodges

Hannah Chaplin

Sister

Kate Hill

Kate Hill

Age

45 (approx.)

Born

18 Jan 1870

Died

1916

Kate Hill Family

Kate Hill's parents:

Kate Hill's father was Charles Hill Kate Hill's mother was Mary Hill


Kate Hill's former step-parents:

Kate Hill's former step-father was Henry Hodges


Kate Hill's siblings:

Kate Hill's half-brother was Henry Hodges Kate Hill's sister was Hannah Chaplin


Kate Hill's nieces and nephews:

Kate Hill's nephew was Sir Charlie Chaplin Kate Hill's nephew was Sydney Chaplin Kate Hill's nephew was George Wheeler


Kate Hill's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Kate Hill's great niece is Geraldine Chaplin Kate Hill's great nephew was Norman Chaplin Kate Hill's great nephew was Charles Chaplin Jnr Kate Hill's great nephew was Sydney Chaplin Kate Hill's great nephew is Michael Chaplin Kate Hill's great niece is Josephine Chaplin Kate Hill's great niece is Victoria Chaplin Kate Hill's great nephew is Eugene Chaplin Kate Hill's great niece is Jane Chaplin Kate Hill's great niece is Annette Chaplin Kate Hill's great nephew is Christopher Chaplin


Kate Hill's grandparents:

Kate Hill's grandfather was John Terry