How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Mary Hill
Mary Hill

Partners of 
Mary Hill

Charles Hill

Married

2 children together

16 Aug 1861

Henry Hodges

Divorced

1 child together

married 15 May 1854

Mary Hill Bio Details

Full name

Mary Ann Hill

Maiden name

Mary Terry

Gender

Female

Age

53 (ca.)

Date of birth

1839 (ca.)

Date of death:

1892 (ca.)

In February 1893 Mary Hill was certified insane and committed to the London County Asylum at Banstead.
Mary Hill

Mary Ann Hill

Age

53 (ca.)

Born

1839 (ca.)

Died

1892 (ca.)

Mary Hill Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Hill Children

Henry Hodges

deceased
with Henry Hodges

Hannah Chaplin

born 1865, died 1928, age 63
with Charles Hill

Kate Hill

born 1870, died 1916, age 45 (approx.)
with Charles Hill

Mary Hill Family

Mary Hill's parents:

Mary Hill's father was John Terry


Mary Hill's children:

Mary Hill's son was Henry Hodges Mary Hill's daughter was Hannah Chaplin Mary Hill's daughter was Kate Hill


Mary Hill's current partners:

Mary Hill's husband was Charles Hill


Mary Hill's former partners:

Mary Hill's former husband was Henry Hodges


Mary Hill's grandchildren:

Mary Hill's grandson was Sir Charlie Chaplin Mary Hill's grandson was Sydney Chaplin Mary Hill's grandson was George Wheeler


Mary Hill's great grandchildren:

Mary Hill's great granddaughter is Geraldine Chaplin Mary Hill's great grandson was Norman Chaplin Mary Hill's great grandson was Charles Chaplin Jnr Mary Hill's great grandson was Sydney Chaplin Mary Hill's great grandson is Michael Chaplin Mary Hill's great granddaughter is Josephine Chaplin Mary Hill's great granddaughter is Victoria Chaplin Mary Hill's great grandson is Eugene Chaplin Mary Hill's great granddaughter is Jane Chaplin Mary Hill's great granddaughter is Annette Chaplin Mary Hill's great grandson is Christopher Chaplin   Mary Hill's great great granddaughter is Oona Chaplin Mary Hill's great great grandson is Shane Saura Mary Hill's great great granddaughter is Carmen Chaplin Mary Hill's great great granddaughter is Aurelia Thierree Mary Hill's great great grandson is James Thierree Mary Hill's great great granddaughter is Kiera Chaplin


Mary Hill's in laws:

Mary Hill's son in law was Sydney Hawkes


Mary Hill's former in laws:

Mary Hill's former brother in law was Joseph Hodges Mary Hill's former son in law was Charles Chaplin Snr