How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Hannah Chaplin
Hannah Chaplin

Partners of 
Hannah Chaplin

Leo Dryden

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about 1891
until about 1892

Charles Chaplin Snr

Married

1 child together

1885 - 1901

Sydney Hawkes

Divorced

1 child together

Hannah Chaplin
Bio Details

Full name

Hannah Harriet Pedlingham Chaplin

Maiden name

Hannah Hill

Also known as

Miss Lilly Harley

Gender

Female

Age

63

Date of birth

Friday 11 Aug 1865

Birth place

11 Camden Street, London, UK

Date of death:

28 Aug 1928

Occupations

Vaudeville Entertainer

Machinist (1884)

Hannah Chaplin and Charles Chaplin Snr separated in 1890 but remained married until his death in 1901

Hannah Chaplin Siblings

Henry Hodges

Half-brother

other parent: Henry Hodges

Kate Hill

Sister

Hannah Chaplin

Hannah Harriet Pedlingham Chaplin

Age

63

Born

Friday 11 Aug 1865

Died

28 Aug 1928

Hannah Chaplin Partner(s) Other Children

Hannah Chaplin Children

Sydney Chaplin

born 1885, died 1965, age 79 (approx.)
with Sydney Hawkes

Sir Charlie Chaplin

born 1889, died 1977, age 88
with Charles Chaplin Snr

Silent Movie Star

George Wheeler

born 1892, died 1957, age 64 (approx.)
with Leo Dryden

Trivia

Hannah Chaplin Family

Hannah Chaplin's parents:

Hannah Chaplin's father was Charles Hill Hannah Chaplin's mother was Mary Hill


Hannah Chaplin's former step-parents:

Hannah Chaplin's former step-father was Henry Hodges


Hannah Chaplin's children:

Hannah Chaplin's son was Sir Charlie Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's son was Sydney Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's son was George Wheeler


Hannah Chaplin's current partners:

Hannah Chaplin's husband was Sydney Hawkes


Hannah Chaplin's former partners:

Hannah Chaplin had a relationship with Leo Dryden Hannah Chaplin's former husband was Charles Chaplin Snr


Hannah Chaplin's siblings:

Hannah Chaplin's half-brother was Henry Hodges Hannah Chaplin's sister was Kate Hill


Hannah Chaplin's grandparents:

Hannah Chaplin's grandfather was John Terry


Hannah Chaplin's grandchildren:

Hannah Chaplin's granddaughter is Geraldine Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's grandson was Norman Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's grandson was Charles Chaplin Jnr Hannah Chaplin's grandson was Sydney Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's grandson is Michael Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's granddaughter is Josephine Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's granddaughter is Victoria Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's grandson is Eugene Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's granddaughter is Jane Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's granddaughter is Annette Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's grandson is Christopher Chaplin


Hannah Chaplin's great grandchildren:

Hannah Chaplin's great granddaughter is Oona Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's great granddaughter is Carmen Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's great granddaughter is Kiera Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's great grandson is Shane Saura Hannah Chaplin's great granddaughter is Aurelia Thierree Hannah Chaplin's great grandson is James Thierree


Hannah Chaplin's in laws:

Hannah Chaplin's daughter in law was Oona Chaplin


Hannah Chaplin's former in laws:

Hannah Chaplin's former father in law was Spencer Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's former mother in law was Ellen Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's former grandfather in law was Shadrach Chaplin II Hannah Chaplin's former grandmother in law was Sophia Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's former brother in law was Walter Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's former sister in law was Helen Norden Hannah Chaplin's former sister in law was Blanche Bear Hannah Chaplin's former brother in law was Albert Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's former brother in law was Harry Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's former brother in law was Spencer Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's former husband Charles Chaplin Snr's uncle in law was Shadrach Chaplin III Hannah Chaplin's former husband Charles Chaplin Snr's aunt in law was Emily Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's former husband Charles Chaplin Snr's aunt in law was Elizabeth Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's former husband Charles Chaplin Snr's uncle in law was Henry Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's former daughter in law was Minnie Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's former daughter in law was Mildred Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's former daughter in law was Lita Chaplin Hannah Chaplin's former daughter in law was Paulette Chaplin