Married Relationship facts

Married 1998 - 2005

Played Uncle Jesse in the ABC series Full House
John Stamos

John Philip Stamos

Age

54

Born

Monday 19 Aug 1963

Other Partners

Professional Partners

John Stamos Siblings

Alana Stamos

Sister

Janeen Stamos

Sister

Other Partners

Jerry O'Connell

Married

2 children together

14 Jul 2007

Professional Partners

Rebecca Romijn Siblings

Tamara Romijn

Sister

Played Mystique in the X-Men movies
Rebecca Romijn

Rebecca Alie Romijn

Age

44

Born

Monday 06 Nov 1972

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Dolly O'Connell

born 2009, age 8 (approx.)
with Jerry O'Connell

Charlie O'Connell

born 2009, age 8 (approx.)
with Jerry O'Connell

John Stamos
Bio Details

Full name

John Philip Stamos

Gender

Male

Age

54

Date of birth

Monday 19 Aug 1963

Birth place

Cypress, California, USA

Occupations

Actor

Drummer

Singer

Education

John F. Kennedy High School, Los Angeles, California, United States

Stamos is a lifelong fan of the Beach Boys, having seen them in concert when he was fifteen.  Eight years later he was invited to play drums for them for a Fourth Of July set, and they ended up using him on tour and as a session drummer.

Trivia

John Stamos Family

John Stamos's parents:

John Stamos's father is Bill Stamos John Stamos's mother is Loretta Stamos


John Stamos's former partners:

John Stamos's former wife is Rebecca Romijn


John Stamos's siblings:

John Stamos's sister is Alana Stamos John Stamos's sister is Janeen Stamos


John Stamos's former in laws:

John Stamos's former father in law is Jaap Romijn John Stamos's former mother in law is Elizabeth Kuizenga John Stamos's former sister in law is Tamara Romijn


Rebecca Romijn
Bio Details

Full name

Rebecca Alie Romijn

Also known as

Rebecca Romijn-Stamos

Gender

Female

Age

44

Date of birth

Monday 06 Nov 1972

Birth place

Berkeley, California, USA

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Rebecca Romijn Family

Rebecca Romijn's parents:

Rebecca Romijn's father is Jaap Romijn Rebecca Romijn's mother is Elizabeth Kuizenga


Rebecca Romijn's children:

Rebecca Romijn's son is Dolly O'Connell Rebecca Romijn's daughter is Charlie O'Connell


Rebecca Romijn's current partners:

Rebecca Romijn's husband is Jerry O'Connell


Rebecca Romijn's former partners:

Rebecca Romijn's former husband is John Stamos


Rebecca Romijn's siblings:

Rebecca Romijn's sister is Tamara Romijn


Rebecca Romijn's former in laws:

Rebecca Romijn's former father in law is Bill Stamos Rebecca Romijn's former mother in law is Loretta Stamos Rebecca Romijn's former sister in law is Alana Stamos Rebecca Romijn's former sister in law is Janeen Stamos