Married Relationship facts

First Met 1971

Married 1980

Hollywood Actor
Pulp Fiction Star
Samuel L. Jackson

Samuel Leroy Jackson

Age

68

Born

Tuesday 21 Dec 1948

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Plays Lt. Dee Ann Carver in the series Blue Bloods
LaTanya Richardson

LaTanya Richardson

Age

67

Born

Friday 21 Oct 1949

His Other Children

Children Together

Zoe Jackson

born 1982, age 35 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Samuel L. Jackson
Bio Details

Full name

Samuel Leroy Jackson

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

Tuesday 21 Dec 1948

Birth place

Washington, D.C., USA

Occupations

Actor

Education

Morehouse College, Atlanta, Georgia, United States (Finished 1972)

Riverside High School, Chattanoga, United States

A man of great worth

In 2011 the Guinness Book of Records declared Jackson to be the highest grossing movie actor of all time, valuing him at an estimated $7.2 billion.
In 2010 Jackson signed a 9 movie deal with Marvel to play Nick Fury, director of The Avengers.

Not such Pulp Fiction

Jackson's big break came when he landed the role of Jules Winnfield, a hired killer, in the Tarantino film Pulp Fiction.  He received an Academy Award nomination, and won a Best Supporting Actor Bafta for his performance.
Voice of Lucius Best/Frozone in animated film The Incredibles
Worked with the Black Panthers civil rights movement and was a pall bearer at Martin Luther King's funeral.

Baftas

1995 - Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Pulp Fiction

Trivia

Samuel L. Jackson Family

Samuel L. Jackson's parents:

Samuel L. Jackson's mother is Elizabeth Jackson


Samuel L. Jackson's children:

Samuel L. Jackson's daughter is Zoe Jackson


Samuel L. Jackson's current partners:

Samuel L. Jackson's wife is LaTanya Richardson


Samuel L. Jackson FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

2000

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

2006

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

The Marvel 'Avengers' Universe

Other people in this association:

Gwyneth Paltrow

Scarlett Johansson

Ben Kingsley CBE

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2004

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2005

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1995 - The 48th

1995

Other people in this association:

Hugh Grant 1995

Susan Sarandon 1995

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE 1995

more...

Star Wars

1999 - 2005

Other people in this association:

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2002 - 2005

Harrison Ford 1977

Keira Knightley 1999

more...

Extras - People who have appeared in the series

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2006

George Michael

Kate Winslet CBE 2005

more...

LaTanya Richardson
Bio Details

Full name

LaTanya Richardson

Also known as

LaTanya Richardson Jackson

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

Friday 21 Oct 1949

Birth place

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Occupations

Actress

Education

Spellman College, Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Trivia

LaTanya Richardson Family

LaTanya Richardson's children:

LaTanya Richardson's daughter is Zoe Jackson


LaTanya Richardson's current partners:

LaTanya Richardson's husband is Samuel L. Jackson


LaTanya Richardson's in laws:

LaTanya Richardson's mother in law is Elizabeth Jackson