Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1946

Divorce 1960

Howard Joel

Howard Joel

Age

94 (approx.)

Born

1923

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Roz Joel Siblings

Moochie Nyman

Sister

Bertha Nyman

Sister

Roz Joel

Rosalind Joel

His Other Children

Children Together

Billy Joel

born 1949, age 68

American Singer

Judith Joel

born 1947, age 70 (approx.)
adopted

Her Other Children

Howard Joel
Bio Details

Full name

Howard Joel

Also known as

Helmut Joel

Gender

Male

Age

94 (approx.)

Date of birth

1923

Birth place

Germany

Occupations

Pianist

Education

University of Havana, Havana, Cuba

Trivia

Howard Joel Family

Howard Joel's parents:

Howard Joel's father was Karl Joel Howard Joel's mother was Meta Joel


Howard Joel's children:

Howard Joel's son is Billy Joel Howard Joel's adopted daughter is Judith Joel


Howard Joel's former partners:

Howard Joel's former wife is Roz Joel


Howard Joel's grandparents:

Howard Joel's grandfather was Julius Joel


Howard Joel's great grandparents:

Howard Joel's great grandfather was Faustus Joel


Howard Joel's grandchildren:

Howard Joel's granddaughter is Alexa Ray Joel Howard Joel's granddaughter is Della Rose Joel


Howard Joel's uncles and aunts:

Howard Joel's uncle was Leon Joel Howard Joel's aunt-by-marriage was Johanna Joel


Howard Joel's cousins:

Howard Joel's cousin was Henry Guy Joel


Howard Joel's in laws:

Howard Joel's daughter in law is Alexis Joel


Howard Joel's former in laws:

Howard Joel's former daughter in law is Christie Brinkley Howard Joel's former daughter in law is Katie Lee Howard Joel's former father in law was Philip Nyman Howard Joel's former mother in law was Rebecca Nyman Howard Joel's former grandfather in law was Jacob Nyman Howard Joel's former grandmother in law was Leah Nyman Howard Joel's former sister in law was Moochie Nyman Howard Joel's former sister in law is Bertha Nyman Howard Joel's former daughter in law is Elizabeth Joel


Roz Joel
Bio Details

Full name

Rosalind Joel

Maiden name

Rosalind Nyman

Gender

Female

Birth place

UK

Trivia

Roz Joel Family

Roz Joel's parents:

Roz Joel's father was Philip Nyman Roz Joel's mother was Rebecca Nyman


Roz Joel's children:

Roz Joel's son is Billy Joel Roz Joel's adopted daughter is Judith Joel


Roz Joel's former partners:

Roz Joel's former husband is Howard Joel


Roz Joel's siblings:

Roz Joel's sister was Moochie Nyman Roz Joel's sister is Bertha Nyman


Roz Joel's nieces and nephews:

Roz Joel's niece is Judith Joel


Roz Joel's grandparents:

Roz Joel's grandfather was Jacob Nyman Roz Joel's grandmother was Leah Nyman


Roz Joel's grandchildren:

Roz Joel's granddaughter is Alexa Ray Joel Roz Joel's granddaughter is Della Rose Joel


Roz Joel's in laws:

Roz Joel's daughter in law is Alexis Joel


Roz Joel's former in laws:

Roz Joel's former daughter in law is Christie Brinkley Roz Joel's former daughter in law is Katie Lee Roz Joel's former father in law was Karl Joel Roz Joel's former mother in law was Meta Joel Roz Joel's former grandfather in law was Julius Joel Roz Joel's former husband Howard Joel's uncle in law was Leon Joel Roz Joel's former husband Howard Joel's aunt-by-marriage was Johanna Joel Roz Joel's former daughter in law is Elizabeth Joel