How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Julia Lennon
Julia Lennon

Partners of 
Julia Lennon

Taffy Williams

Dating

1 child together

dating from 1945

Alfred Lennon

Married

1 child together

3 Dec 1938

Julia Lennon Bio Details

Full name

Julia Lennon

Maiden name

Julie Stanley

Also known as

Judy

Gender

Female

Age

44

Date of birth

12 Mar 1914

Birth place

8 Head Street, Liverpool, England

Date of death:

15 Jul 1958

Julia Lennon Siblings

Unknown Stanley

Brother

Mary Smith

Sister

Elizabeth Stanley

Sister

Julia Lennon

Julia Lennon

Age

44

Born

12 Mar 1914

Died

15 Jul 1958

Julia Lennon Partner(s) Other Children

Julia Lennon Children

John Lennon

born 1940, died 1980, age 40
with Alfred Lennon

Former Beatle

Victoria Williams

born 1945, age 71
with Taffy Williams

Julia Lennon Family

Julia Lennon's parents:

Julia Lennon's father was George Stanley Julia Lennon's mother was Annie Stanley


Julia Lennon's children:

Julia Lennon's son was John Lennon Julia Lennon's daughter is Victoria Williams


Julia Lennon's former partners:

Julia Lennon was dating Taffy Williams Julia Lennon's former husband was Alfred Lennon


Julia Lennon's siblings:

Julia Lennon's sister was Mary Smith Julia Lennon's sister is Elizabeth Stanley


Julia Lennon's grandparents:

Julia Lennon's grandmother was Mary Millward


Julia Lennon's grandchildren:

Julia Lennon's grandson is Julian Lennon Julia Lennon's grandson is Sean Lennon


Julia Lennon's in laws:

Julia Lennon's daughter in law is Yoko Ono


Julia Lennon's former in laws:

Julia Lennon's former daughter in law was Cynthia Lennon Julia Lennon's former father in law is Jack Lennon Julia Lennon's former mother in law was Mary Lennon