How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Alfred Lennon
Partner of 
Alfred Lennon

Alfred Lennon

Alfred Lennon

Age

63

Born

Saturday 14 Dec 1912

Died

1 Apr 1976

Alfred Lennon
Bio Details

Full name

Alfred Lennon

Also known as

Alf Lennon

Freddie Lennon

Gender

Male

Age

63

Date of birth

Saturday 14 Dec 1912

Birth place

Liverpool, United Kingdom

Date of death:

1 Apr 1976

Place of death

Brighton, United Kingdom

Occupations

Merchant Seaman

Partners of 
Alfred Lennon

Julia Lennon

Married

1 child together

3 Dec 1938

Alfred Lennon Children

John Lennon

born 1940, died 1980, age 40
with Julia Lennon

Former Beatle

Alfred Lennon Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Alfred Lennon Family

Alfred Lennon's parents:

Alfred Lennon's father is Jack Lennon Alfred Lennon's mother was Mary Lennon


Alfred Lennon's children:

Alfred Lennon's son was John Lennon


Alfred Lennon's former partners:

Alfred Lennon's former wife was Julia Lennon


Alfred Lennon's grandchildren:

Alfred Lennon's grandson is Julian Lennon Alfred Lennon's grandson is Sean Lennon


Alfred Lennon's in laws:

Alfred Lennon's daughter in law is Yoko Ono


Alfred Lennon's former in laws:

Alfred Lennon's former daughter in law was Cynthia Lennon Alfred Lennon's former father in law was George Stanley Alfred Lennon's former mother in law was Annie Stanley Alfred Lennon's former grandmother in law was Mary Millward Alfred Lennon's former sister in law was Mary Smith Alfred Lennon's former sister in law is Elizabeth Stanley