Divorced Relationship facts

Married Oct 1947

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Divorce Feb 1950

Marty Melcher

Martin M Melcher

Age

52

Born

Sunday 01 Aug 1915

Died

20 Apr 1968

Other Partners

Doris Day

Married

3 Apr 1951

Professional Partners

Marty Melcher Siblings

Harry Melcher

Brother

Jack Melcher

Brother

Other Partners

Walter Welscher

Married

25 Dec 1951

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lead singer of the group The Andrews Sisters
Patti Andrews

Patti Andrews

Age

94

Born

Saturday 16 Feb 1918

Died

30 Jan 2013

His Other Children

Terry Melcher

born 1942, died 2004, age 62
step-child with Doris Day

Famous music producer

Children Together

Her Other Children

Marty Melcher
Bio Details

Full name

Martin M Melcher

Maiden name

Matthew Melcher

Gender

Male

Age

52

Date of birth

Sunday 01 Aug 1915

Birth place

North Adams, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

20 Apr 1968

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Film Producer

Worked as an agent for The Andrews Sisters and married one of them, Patty Andrews in October 1947.
His birth name was Matthew Melcher.

Trivia

Marty Melcher Family

Marty Melcher's parents:

Marty Melcher's father was Alter Melcher


Marty Melcher's children:

Marty Melcher's step-son was Terry Melcher


Marty Melcher's current partners:

Marty Melcher's wife was Doris Day


Marty Melcher's former partners:

Marty Melcher's former wife was Patti Andrews


Marty Melcher's siblings:

Marty Melcher's brother is Harry Melcher Marty Melcher's brother is Jack Melcher


Marty Melcher's in laws:

Marty Melcher's father in law is William Kappelhoff Marty Melcher's mother in law is Alma Welz Marty Melcher's brother in law was Richard Day Marty Melcher's brother in law is Paul Day Marty Melcher's wife Doris Day's uncle in law is Frank Welz Marty Melcher's wife Doris Day's uncle in law is Charley Welz


Patti Andrews
Bio Details

Full name

Patti Andrews

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

Saturday 16 Feb 1918

Birth place

Mound, Minnesota, USA

Date of death:

30 Jan 2013

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Trivia

Patti Andrews Family

Patti Andrews's current partners:

Patti Andrews's husband was Walter Welscher


Patti Andrews's former partners:

Patti Andrews's former husband was Marty Melcher


Patti Andrews's former in laws:

Patti Andrews's former father in law was Alter Melcher Patti Andrews's former brother in law is Harry Melcher Patti Andrews's former brother in law is Jack Melcher