Married Relationship facts

Married 3 Apr 1951

Burbank, California, USA

Marty Melcher

Martin M Melcher

Age

52

Born

Sunday 01 Aug 1915

Died

20 Apr 1968

Other Partners

Patti Andrews

Divorced

married Oct 1947
divorce Feb 1950

Professional Partners

Marty Melcher Siblings

Harry Melcher

Brother

Jack Melcher

Brother

Other Partners

Barry Comden

Divorced

married 14 Apr 1976
divorce Jan 1981

George Weidler

Divorced

married 30 Mar 1946
divorce 31 May 1949

Al Jorden

Divorced

married circa May 1941
divorce about 1943

Professional Partners

Doris Day Siblings

Richard Day

Brother

Paul Day

Brother

Legendary Singer and Actress
Doris Day

Doris May Ann Day

Age

95

Born

Monday 03 Apr 1922

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Terry Melcher

born 1942, died 2004, age 62
with Al Jorden

Famous music producer

Marty Melcher
Bio Details

Full name

Martin M Melcher

Maiden name

Matthew Melcher

Gender

Male

Age

52

Date of birth

Sunday 01 Aug 1915

Birth place

North Adams, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

20 Apr 1968

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Film Producer

Worked as an agent for The Andrews Sisters and married one of them, Patty Andrews in October 1947.
His birth name was Matthew Melcher.

Trivia

Marty Melcher Family

Marty Melcher's parents:

Marty Melcher's father was Alter Melcher


Marty Melcher's children:

Marty Melcher's step-son was Terry Melcher


Marty Melcher's current partners:

Marty Melcher's wife was Doris Day


Marty Melcher's former partners:

Marty Melcher's former wife was Patti Andrews


Marty Melcher's siblings:

Marty Melcher's brother is Harry Melcher Marty Melcher's brother is Jack Melcher


Marty Melcher's in laws:

Marty Melcher's father in law is William Kappelhoff Marty Melcher's mother in law is Alma Welz Marty Melcher's brother in law was Richard Day Marty Melcher's brother in law is Paul Day Marty Melcher's wife Doris Day's uncle in law is Frank Welz Marty Melcher's wife Doris Day's uncle in law is Charley Welz


Doris Day
Bio Details

Full name

Doris May Ann Day

Maiden name

Doris May Ann Von Kappelhof

Gender

Female

Age

95

Date of birth

Monday 03 Apr 1922

Birth place

Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Occupations

Actress

Animal Rights Activist

Singer & Recording Artist

Grammy Awards

2008 - Lifetime Achievement Award
Until 2017 Doris's birthdate had always been listed as 1924.

Trivia

Doris Day Family

Doris Day's parents:

Doris Day's father is William Kappelhoff Doris Day's mother is Alma Welz


Doris Day's children:

Doris Day's son was Terry Melcher


Doris Day's current partners:

Doris Day's husband was Marty Melcher


Doris Day's former partners:

Doris Day's former husband was Barry Comden Doris Day's former husband was George Weidler Doris Day's former husband was Al Jorden


Doris Day's siblings:

Doris Day's brother was Richard Day Doris Day's brother is Paul Day


Doris Day's grandchildren:

Doris Day's grandson is Ryan Melcher


Doris Day's uncles and aunts:

Doris Day's uncle is Frank Welz Doris Day's uncle is Charley Welz


Doris Day's in laws:

Doris Day's father in law was Alter Melcher Doris Day's brother in law is Harry Melcher Doris Day's brother in law is Jack Melcher Doris Day's daughter in law is Terese Melcher


Doris Day's former in laws:

Doris Day's former daughter in law is Jacqueline Carlin Doris Day's former father in law was Alfred Weidler Doris Day's former mother in law was Margaret Weidler Doris Day's former sister in law was Virginia Weidler Doris Day's former daughter in law is Melissa Brown


Doris Day FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1961

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2008 - The 50th

2008

Other people in this association:

President Barack Obama 2008

Madonna 2008

Prince 2008

more...