Married

John Bergren

John Bergren

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Grandmother of Candice Bergan
Nell Bergren

Nella Osberg Bergren

Age

77

Born

Thursday 31 May 1866

Died

18 Oct 1943

His Other Children

Children Together

Edgar Bergen

born 1903, died 1978, age 75

Famous for his ventriloquist dummy Charlie McCarthy

Her Other Children

John Bergren
Bio Details

Full name

John Bergren

Gender

Male

Birth place

Sweden

Trivia

John Bergren Family

John Bergren's children:

John Bergren's son was Edgar Bergen


John Bergren's current partners:

John Bergren's wife was Nell Bergren


John Bergren's grandchildren:

John Bergren's granddaughter is Candice Bergen


John Bergren's great grandchildren:

John Bergren's great granddaughter is Chloe Malle


John Bergren's in laws:

John Bergren's daughter in law was Frances Bergen


Nell Bergren
Bio Details

Full name

Nella Osberg Bergren

Also known as

Nellie Berggren

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

Thursday 31 May 1866

Birth place

Sweden

Date of death:

18 Oct 1943

Place of death

Illinois, USA

Trivia

Nell Bergren Family

Nell Bergren's children:

Nell Bergren's son was Edgar Bergen


Nell Bergren's current partners:

Nell Bergren's husband was John Bergren


Nell Bergren's grandchildren:

Nell Bergren's granddaughter is Candice Bergen


Nell Bergren's great grandchildren:

Nell Bergren's great granddaughter is Chloe Malle


Nell Bergren's in laws:

Nell Bergren's daughter in law was Frances Bergen