Married Relationship facts

Married 28 Jun 1945

Famous for his ventriloquist dummy Charlie McCarthy
Edgar Bergen

Edgar Bergen

Age

75

Born

Monday 16 Feb 1903

Died

30 Sep 1978

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Actress, model and "the Chesterfield Cigarette Girl"
Frances Bergen

Frances Bergen

Age

84

Born

Thursday 14 Sep 1922

Died

2 Oct 2006

His Other Children

Children Together

Candice Bergen

born 1946, age 71

Actress

Her Other Children

Edgar Bergen
Bio Details

Full name

Edgar Bergen

Also known as

Edgar Berggren

Gender

Male

Age

75

Date of birth

Monday 16 Feb 1903

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

30 Sep 1978

Place of death

Paradise, Nevada, USA

Cause of death

Kidney disease

Occupations

Ventriloquist

Comedian

Actor

Trivia

Edgar Bergen Family

Edgar Bergen's parents:

Edgar Bergen's father is John Bergren Edgar Bergen's mother was Nell Bergren


Edgar Bergen's children:

Edgar Bergen's daughter is Candice Bergen


Edgar Bergen's current partners:

Edgar Bergen's wife was Frances Bergen


Edgar Bergen's grandchildren:

Edgar Bergen's granddaughter is Chloe Malle


Edgar Bergen's in laws:

Edgar Bergen's son in law was Louis Malle


Edgar Bergen FameChain Links

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1938

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Guest Stars on The Muppet Show

Other people in this association:

Peter Sellers

Shirley Bassey 1981

Liza Minnelli

more...

Frances Bergen
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Bergen

Maiden name

Frances Westerman

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Thursday 14 Sep 1922

Birth place

Birmingham, Jefferson County, Alabama, USA

Date of death:

2 Oct 2006

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Model

Actress

Trivia

Frances Bergen Family

Frances Bergen's children:

Frances Bergen's daughter is Candice Bergen


Frances Bergen's current partners:

Frances Bergen's husband was Edgar Bergen


Frances Bergen's grandchildren:

Frances Bergen's granddaughter is Chloe Malle


Frances Bergen's in laws:

Frances Bergen's son in law was Louis Malle Frances Bergen's father in law is John Bergren Frances Bergen's mother in law was Nell Bergren