How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gwen Claremont
Gwen Claremont

Partners of 
Gwen Claremont

Hughie Green

Affair

affair from about 1961
until before 1981

Gwen Claremont
Bio Details

Full name

Gwendolyn Helen Claremont

Maiden name

Gwendolyn Helen Hughes

Gender

Female

Age

64 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 08 Apr 1916

Birth place

London, England, UK

Date of death:

1981

Cause of death

Took her own life.

Gwen Claremont Siblings

Pat Claremont

Sister

Gwen Claremont

Gwendolyn Helen Claremont

Age

64 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 08 Apr 1916

Died

1981

Trivia

Gwen Claremont Family

Gwen Claremont's former partners:

Gwen Claremont had an affair with Hughie Green


Gwen Claremont's siblings:

Gwen Claremont's sister is Pat Claremont