How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Violet Green
Violet Green

Partners of 
Violet Green

Hugh Green

Married

1 child together

Aug 1917

Violet Green
Bio Details

Full name

Violet Eleanor Green

Maiden name

Violet Eleanor Price

Also known as

Vi Green

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

Dec 1894

Birth place

Godstone, Surrey, UK

Date of death:

13 Feb 1975

Place of death

Marylebone, London, UK

Violet Green

Violet Eleanor Green

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

Dec 1894

Died

13 Feb 1975

Violet Green Partner(s) Other Children

Violet Green Children

Hughie Green

born 1920, died 1997, age 77
with Hugh Green

Quiz Show Host Paula Yates's Father

Trivia

Violet Green Family

Violet Green's children:

Violet Green's son was Hughie Green


Violet Green's current partners:

Violet Green's husband was Hugh Green


Violet Green's grandchildren:

Violet Green's granddaughter was Paula Yates Violet Green's grandson is Barry Hands Violet Green's granddaughter is Linda Plentl Violet Green's grandson is Christopher Green


Violet Green's great grandchildren:

Violet Green's great granddaughter is Tiger Lily Hutchence-Geldof Violet Green's great granddaughter is Fifi Geldof Violet Green's great granddaughter was Peaches Geldof Violet Green's great granddaughter is Pixie Geldof Violet Green's great granddaughter is Stephanie Plentl Violet Green's great granddaughter is Delia Plentl Violet Green's great granddaughter is Christina Plentl Violet Green's great granddaughter is Marina Plentl   Violet Green's great great grandson is Astala Geldof-Cohen Violet Green's great great grandson is Phaedra Geldof-Cohen


Violet Green's former in laws:

Violet Green's former daughter in law is Claire Green