How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Heller Thornton
Heller Thornton

Partners of 
Heller Thornton

Hughie Green

Affair

affair from about 1967

Jacquelin Bosment

Married

1965 (aft.)

Jess Yates

Divorced

married 30 Jun 1958
divorce 1975

Heller Thornton
Bio Details

Full name

Heller Thornton

Maiden name

Elaine Smith

Also known as

Heller Toren

Helen Bosment

Helen Bosent Thornton

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

Aug 1937

Birth place

Blackpool, Lancashire, England, UK

Occupations

Author

Dancer

Beauty Queen

Novelist

Mother of Paula Yates
Heller Thornton

Heller Thornton

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

Aug 1937

Heller Thornton Partner(s) Other Children

Heller Thornton Children

Paula Yates

born 1959, died 2000, age 41
with Hughie Green

TV Presenter

Trivia

Heller Thornton Family

Heller Thornton's parents:

Heller Thornton's father is George Smith Heller Thornton's mother is Gertrude Smith


Heller Thornton's children:

Heller Thornton's daughter was Paula Yates


Heller Thornton's current partners:

Heller Thornton had an affair with Hughie Green Heller Thornton's husband was Jacquelin Bosment


Heller Thornton's former partners:

Heller Thornton's former husband was Jess Yates


Heller Thornton's grandchildren:

Heller Thornton's granddaughter is Tiger Lily Hutchence-Geldof Heller Thornton's granddaughter is Fifi Geldof Heller Thornton's granddaughter was Peaches Geldof Heller Thornton's granddaughter is Pixie Geldof


Heller Thornton's great grandchildren:

Heller Thornton's great grandson is Astala Geldof-Cohen Heller Thornton's great grandson is Phaedra Geldof-Cohen


Heller Thornton's in laws:

Heller Thornton's son in law is Sir Bob Geldof KBE