Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce about 1978

Jerri and Michael were high school sweethearts

Michael Monasterio

Michael Monasterio

Age

55 (approx.)

Born

1958

Died

5 Feb 2013

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Mike Hastey

Married

1978 (aft.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jerri Hastey

Jerri Hastey

His Other Children

Children Together

Jessica Chastain

born 1977, age 40 (approx.)

American Actress

Juliet Chastain

born 1978, died 2003, age 25 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Michael Monasterio
Bio Details

Full name

Michael Monasterio

Gender

Male

Age

55 (approx.)

Date of birth

1958

Date of death:

5 Feb 2013

Place of death

Sacremento, California, USA

Cause of death

Complications from Bronchitis

Occupations

Musician

Trivia

Michael Monasterio Family

Michael Monasterio's children:

Michael Monasterio's daughter is Jessica Chastain Michael Monasterio's daughter was Juliet Chastain


Michael Monasterio's former partners:

Michael Monasterio's former wife is Jerri Hastey


Michael Monasterio's in laws:

Michael Monasterio's son in law is Gian Luca Passi De Preposulo


Jerri Hastey
Bio Details

Full name

Jerri Hastey

Maiden name

Jerri Chastain

Gender

Female

Trivia

Jerri Hastey Family

Jerri Hastey's children:

Jerri Hastey's daughter is Jessica Chastain Jerri Hastey's daughter was Juliet Chastain


Jerri Hastey's current partners:

Jerri Hastey's husband is Mike Hastey


Jerri Hastey's former partners:

Jerri Hastey's former husband was Michael Monasterio


Jerri Hastey's in laws:

Jerri Hastey's son in law is Gian Luca Passi De Preposulo