Married Relationship facts

Married 27 Jul 1989

Woolwich Town Hall, London, England, UK

Reg Holdsworth in Coronation Street
Ken Morley

Kenneth William Morley

Age

74

Born

Sunday 17 Jan 1943

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sue Morley

Sue Morley

Age

62

Born

Sunday 24 Oct 1954

His Other Children

Children Together

Roger Morley

born 1990, age 26

Her Other Children

Ken Morley
Bio Details

Full name

Kenneth William Morley

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Sunday 17 Jan 1943

Birth place

Chorley, Lancashire

Occupations

Actor

Jan 2015: Thrown out of the Celebrity Big Brother house after using the word "negro" when talking to Alexander O'Neal.

Trivia

Ken Morley Family

Ken Morley's parents:

Ken Morley's father was Frank Morley Ken Morley's mother is Phyllis Morley


Ken Morley's children:

Ken Morley's son is Roger Morley


Ken Morley's current partners:

Ken Morley's wife is Sue Morley


Ken Morley's in laws:

Ken Morley's father in law is Harry Staples Ken Morley's mother in law is Vera Staples


Ken Morley FameChain Links

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2015 - Series 15

2015

Other people in this association:

Calum Best 2015

Katie Price 2015

Patsy Kensit 2015

more...

Celebrity Masterchef (UK) 2014 - Series 9

2014

Other people in this association:

Jodie Kidd 2014

Tina Hobley 2014

Wayne Sleep OBE 2014

more...

Coronation Street Cast

1989 - 1999

Other people in this association:

Mel B 1993

Ben Kingsley CBE 1966 - 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2005

more...

Sue Morley
Bio Details

Full name

Sue Morley

Maiden name

Susan Staples

Gender

Female

Age

62

Date of birth

Sunday 24 Oct 1954

Trivia

Sue Morley Family

Sue Morley's parents:

Sue Morley's father is Harry Staples Sue Morley's mother is Vera Staples


Sue Morley's children:

Sue Morley's son is Roger Morley


Sue Morley's current partners:

Sue Morley's husband is Ken Morley


Sue Morley's in laws:

Sue Morley's father in law was Frank Morley Sue Morley's mother in law is Phyllis Morley