How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Josie Garthorne-Hardy
Josie Garthorne-Hardy

Partners of 
Josie Garthorne-Hardy

Jonathan Garthorne-Hardy

Divorced

married 4 Oct 1963
divorce 1977

Josie Garthorne-Hardy Bio Details

Full name

Sabrina Viola Garthorne-Hardy

Maiden name

Josie Tennant

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

5 Dec 1943

Josie Garthorne-Hardy Siblings

Georgina Tennant

Sister

Sylvy Thynne

Half-sister

other parent: 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne

Caroline Somerset

Step-sister

step parent: 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne

Thomas Thynne

Step-brother

step parent: 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne

Lord Bath
Alexander Thynn

Step-brother

step parent: 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne

Christopher Thynne

Step-brother

step parent: 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne

Valentine Thynne

Step-brother

step parent: 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne

Josie Garthorne-Hardy

Sabrina Viola Garthorne-Hardy

Age

73

Born

5 Dec 1943

Josie Garthorne-Hardy Family

Josie Garthorne-Hardy's parents:

Josie Garthorne-Hardy's father was David Tennant Josie Garthorne-Hardy's mother was Virginia Thynne Josie Garthorne-Hardy's step-father was 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne


Josie Garthorne-Hardy's former partners:

Josie Garthorne-Hardy's former husband is Jonathan Garthorne-Hardy


Josie Garthorne-Hardy's siblings:

Josie Garthorne-Hardy's step-brother is Lord Bath Alexander Thynn Josie Garthorne-Hardy's sister is Georgina Tennant Josie Garthorne-Hardy's half-sister is Sylvy Thynne Josie Garthorne-Hardy's step-sister was Caroline Somerset Josie Garthorne-Hardy's step-brother was Thomas Thynne Josie Garthorne-Hardy's step-brother is Christopher Thynne Josie Garthorne-Hardy's step-brother was Valentine Thynne


Josie Garthorne-Hardy's nieces and nephews:

Josie Garthorne-Hardy's nephew is Milo McQuiston Josie Garthorne-Hardy's niece is Eve McQuiston


Josie Garthorne-Hardy's step-grandparents:

Josie Garthorne-Hardy's step-grandfather was Thomas Thynne, 5th Marquess of Bath Josie Garthorne-Hardy's step-grandmother was Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath