How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Virginia Thynne
Virginia Thynne

Partners of 
Virginia Thynne

6th Marquess of Bath
Henry Thynne

Married

1 child together

15 Jul 1953

David Tennant

Divorced

2 children together

married 23 Nov 1938
divorce 1953

Virginia Thynne
Bio Details

Full name

Marchioness Virginia Penelope Thynne

Maiden name

Virginia Parsons

Also known as

Virginia Tennant

Marchioness Of Bath

Dowager Marchioness Of Bath

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Monday 09 Apr 1917

Date of death:

18 Sep 2003

Place of death

Warminster, Wiltshire, UK

Virginia Thynne

Marchioness Virginia Penelope Thynne

Age

86

Born

Monday 09 Apr 1917

Died

18 Sep 2003

Virginia Thynne Partner(s) Other Children

Virginia Thynne Children

Georgina Tennant

born 1941, age 76
with David Tennant

Josie Garthorne-Hardy

born 1943, age 74
with David Tennant

Sylvy Thynne

born 1958, age 58
with 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne

Caroline Somerset

born 1928, died 1995, age 66
step-child with 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne

Thomas Thynne

born 1929, died 1930, age 11 months
step-child with 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne

Lord Bath Alexander Thynn

born 1932, age 85
step-child with 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne

Christopher Thynne

born 1934, age 83
step-child with 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne

Valentine Thynne

born 1937, died 1979, age 41
step-child with 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne

Trivia

Virginia Thynne Family

Virginia Thynne's children:

Virginia Thynne's step-son is Lord Bath Alexander Thynn Virginia Thynne's daughter is Georgina Tennant Virginia Thynne's daughter is Josie Garthorne-Hardy Virginia Thynne's daughter is Sylvy Thynne Virginia Thynne's step-daughter was Caroline Somerset Virginia Thynne's step-son was Thomas Thynne Virginia Thynne's step-son is Christopher Thynne Virginia Thynne's step-son was Valentine Thynne


Virginia Thynne's current partners:

Virginia Thynne's husband was 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne


Virginia Thynne's former partners:

Virginia Thynne's former husband was David Tennant


Virginia Thynne's grandchildren:

Virginia Thynne's grandson is Milo McQuiston Virginia Thynne's granddaughter is Eve McQuiston


Virginia Thynne's in laws:

Virginia Thynne's father in law was Thomas Thynne, 5th Marquess of Bath Virginia Thynne's mother in law was Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath Virginia Thynne's grandfather in law was John Thynne, 4th Marquess of Bath Virginia Thynne's grandmother in law was Frances Thynne, Marchioness of Bath Virginia Thynne's son in law is Iain McQuiston


Virginia Thynne's former in laws:

Virginia Thynne's former son in law is Jonathan Garthorne-Hardy