How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Liese Thynne
Liese Thynne

Partners of 
Liese Thynne

Valentine Thynne

Married

1977 - 1979

Karl Weschke

Divorced

married before 1967

Liese Thynne Bio Details

Full name

Liese maria Thynne

Maiden name

Liese Dennis

Also known as

Liese Deniz

Liese Weschke

Gender

Female

Date of death:

Sep 2005

Liese Thynne

Liese maria Thynne

Died

Sep 2005

Liese Thynne Family

Liese Thynne's former partners:

Liese Thynne's former husband was Valentine Thynne Liese Thynne's former husband was Karl Weschke


Liese Thynne's former in laws:

Liese Thynne's former brother in law is Lord Bath Alexander Thynn Liese Thynne's former father in law was 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne Liese Thynne's former mother in law was Daphne Fielding Liese Thynne's former step-mother in law was Virginia Thynne Liese Thynne's former grandfather in law was Thomas Thynne, 5th Marquess of Bath Liese Thynne's former grandmother in law was Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath Liese Thynne's former sister in law was Caroline Somerset Liese Thynne's former brother in law was Thomas Thynne Liese Thynne's former brother in law is Christopher Thynne Liese Thynne's former half-sister in law is Sylvy Thynne Liese Thynne's former step-sister in law is Georgina Tennant Liese Thynne's former step-sister in law is Josie Garthorne-Hardy