Married Relationship facts

Married

Jane and Tom had their first date set up by their mothers who were best friends at school

Tom Saunders CBE

Robert Thomas Saunders

Age

91 (approx.)

Born

1926

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jane Saunders

Jane Saunders

His Other Children

Children Together

Peter Saunders

born 1958 (aft.), age 59 (aft.)

Simon Saunders

born 1958 (aft.), age 59 (aft.)

Tim Saunders

born 1958 (bef.), age 59 (bef.)

Jennifer Saunders

born 1958, age 59 (approx.)

French and Saunders Comedienne

Her Other Children

Tom Saunders CBE
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Thomas Saunders

Gender

Male

Age

91 (approx.)

Date of birth

1926

Birth place

Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK

Occupations

RAF Pilot

Education

Cambridge University, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Tom Saunders CBE Family

Tom Saunders CBE's parents:

Tom Saunders CBE's father is John Saunders Tom Saunders CBE's mother is Maggie Saunders


Tom Saunders CBE's children:

Tom Saunders CBE's daughter is Jennifer Saunders Tom Saunders CBE's son is Peter Saunders Tom Saunders CBE's son is Simon Saunders Tom Saunders CBE's son is Tim Saunders


Tom Saunders CBE's current partners:

Tom Saunders CBE's wife is Jane Saunders


Tom Saunders CBE's grandchildren:

Tom Saunders CBE's granddaughter is Ella Edmondson Tom Saunders CBE's granddaughter is Beattie Edmondson Tom Saunders CBE's granddaughter is Freya Edmondson


Tom Saunders CBE's in laws:

Tom Saunders CBE's son in law is Ade Edmondson Tom Saunders CBE's mother in law is Jenny Duminy


Jane Saunders
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Saunders

Maiden name

Jane Duminy

Gender

Female

Occupations

Teacher

Trivia

Jane Saunders Family

Jane Saunders's parents:

Jane Saunders's mother is Jenny Duminy


Jane Saunders's children:

Jane Saunders's daughter is Jennifer Saunders Jane Saunders's son is Peter Saunders Jane Saunders's son is Simon Saunders Jane Saunders's son is Tim Saunders


Jane Saunders's current partners:

Jane Saunders's husband is Tom Saunders CBE


Jane Saunders's grandchildren:

Jane Saunders's granddaughter is Ella Edmondson Jane Saunders's granddaughter is Beattie Edmondson Jane Saunders's granddaughter is Freya Edmondson


Jane Saunders's in laws:

Jane Saunders's son in law is Ade Edmondson Jane Saunders's father in law is John Saunders Jane Saunders's mother in law is Maggie Saunders