How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Antonia Thynne
Antonia Thynne

Partners of 
Antonia Thynne

Christopher Thynne

Married

1 child together

6 Jun 1968

Antonia Thynne Bio Details

Full name

Antonia Mary Thynne

Maiden name

Antonia Palmer

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

2 Aug 1940

Antonia Thynne Siblings

Sir Mark Palmer, 5th Baronet

Brother

Antonia Thynne

Antonia Mary Thynne

Age

76

Born

2 Aug 1940

Antonia Thynne Partner(s) Other Children

Antonia Thynne Children

Sophie Campbell

born 1968, age 48
with Christopher Thynne

Antonia Thynne Family

Antonia Thynne's parents:

Antonia Thynne's father was Sir Anthony Palmer Antonia Thynne's mother was Lady Henriette Abel-Smith


Antonia Thynne's children:

Antonia Thynne's daughter is Sophie Campbell


Antonia Thynne's current partners:

Antonia Thynne's husband is Christopher Thynne


Antonia Thynne's siblings:

Antonia Thynne's brother is Sir Mark Palmer, 5th Baronet


Antonia Thynne's in laws:

Antonia Thynne's brother in law is Lord Bath Alexander Thynn Antonia Thynne's sister in law-by-marriage is Anna Gael Antonia Thynne's father in law was 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne Antonia Thynne's mother in law was Daphne Fielding Antonia Thynne's step-mother in law was Virginia Thynne Antonia Thynne's grandfather in law was Thomas Thynne, 5th Marquess of Bath Antonia Thynne's grandmother in law was Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath Antonia Thynne's sister in law was Caroline Somerset Antonia Thynne's brother in law was Thomas Thynne Antonia Thynne's brother in law was Valentine Thynne Antonia Thynne's half-sister in law is Sylvy Thynne Antonia Thynne's brother in law-by-marriage is Iain McQuiston Antonia Thynne's step-sister in law is Georgina Tennant Antonia Thynne's step-sister in law is Josie Garthorne-Hardy Antonia Thynne's son in law is Tarquin Campbell