How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


David Somerset
Partners of 
David Somerset

David Somerset

Lord David Robert Somerset

Age

89

Born

Thursday 23 Feb 1928

David Somerset
Bio Details

Full name

Lord David Robert Somerset

Also known as

11th Duke Of Beaufort

13th Marquess Of Worcester

17th Earl Of Worcester

Gender

Male

Age

89

Date of birth

Thursday 23 Feb 1928

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Partners of 
David Somerset

Miranda Somerset

Married

2 Jun 2000

Caroline Somerset

Married

1950 - 1995

Trivia

David Somerset Family

David Somerset's current partners:

David Somerset's wife is Miranda Somerset


David Somerset's former partners:

David Somerset's former wife was Caroline Somerset


David Somerset's in laws:

David Somerset's father in law is Michael Morley David Somerset's mother in law was Primrose Morley David Somerset's brother in law was Michael Morley David Somerset's half-brother in law is Jake Morley David Somerset's sister in law-by-marriage is Davina Morley


David Somerset's former in laws:

David Somerset's former brother in law is Lord Bath Alexander Thynn David Somerset's former father in law was 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne David Somerset's former mother in law was Daphne Fielding David Somerset's former step-mother in law was Virginia Thynne David Somerset's former grandfather in law was Thomas Thynne, 5th Marquess of Bath David Somerset's former grandmother in law was Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath David Somerset's former brother in law was Thomas Thynne David Somerset's former brother in law is Christopher Thynne David Somerset's former brother in law was Valentine Thynne David Somerset's former half-sister in law is Sylvy Thynne David Somerset's former step-sister in law is Georgina Tennant David Somerset's former step-sister in law is Josie Garthorne-Hardy