How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Daphne Fielding
Daphne Fielding

Partners of 
Daphne Fielding

Major Xan Fielding

Divorced

married 1953
divorce 1978

6th Marquess of Bath
Henry Thynne

Divorced

5 children together

married 27 Oct 1927
divorce 1953

Daphne Fielding Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Daphne Winifred Louise Fielding

Maiden name

Daphne Vivian

Gender

Female

Age

93

Date of birth

11 Jul 1904

Date of death:

5 Dec 1997

Daphne Fielding

Hon. Daphne Winifred Louise Fielding

Age

93

Born

11 Jul 1904

Died

5 Dec 1997

Daphne Fielding Partner(s) Other Children

Daphne Fielding Children

Caroline Somerset

born 1928, died 1995, age 66
with 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne

Thomas Thynne

born 1929, died 1930, age 11 months
with 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne

Lord Bath Alexander Thynn

born 1932, age 84
with 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne

Christopher Thynne

born 1934, age 82
with 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne

Valentine Thynne

born 1937, died 1979, age 41
with 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne

Daphne Fielding Family

Daphne Fielding's children:

Daphne Fielding's son is Lord Bath Alexander Thynn Daphne Fielding's daughter was Caroline Somerset Daphne Fielding's son was Thomas Thynne Daphne Fielding's son is Christopher Thynne Daphne Fielding's son was Valentine Thynne


Daphne Fielding's former partners:

Daphne Fielding's former husband was Major Xan Fielding Daphne Fielding's former husband was 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne


Daphne Fielding's grandchildren:

Daphne Fielding's grandson is Ceawlin Thynn, Viscount Weymouth Daphne Fielding's granddaughter is Lenka Thynn Daphne Fielding's granddaughter is Sophie Campbell


Daphne Fielding's great grandchildren:

Daphne Fielding's great grandson is Flynn Gordon Daphne Fielding's great grandson is John Thynn Daphne Fielding's great grandson is Henry Thynn


Daphne Fielding's in laws:

Daphne Fielding's daughter in law is Anna Gael Daphne Fielding's daughter in law is Antonia Thynne


Daphne Fielding's former in laws:

Daphne Fielding's former father in law is Percival Fielding Daphne Fielding's former mother in law was Mary Fielding Daphne Fielding's former father in law was Thomas Thynne, 5th Marquess of Bath Daphne Fielding's former mother in law was Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath Daphne Fielding's former grandfather in law was John Thynne, 4th Marquess of Bath Daphne Fielding's former grandmother in law was Frances Thynne, Marchioness of Bath Daphne Fielding's former son in law is David Somerset Daphne Fielding's former daughter in law was Liese Thynne Daphne Fielding's former daughter in law is Susanne Thynne Daphne Fielding's former daughter in law is Veronica Thynne