Married

Ron Redman

Ron Redman

Died

1980

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Joan Redman Siblings

Francis Herrington

Brother

Anthony Herrington

Brother

Charmian Herrington

Sister

Cyril Herrington

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Joan Redman

Joan Beryl St. Leger Redman

His Other Children

Children Together

Tim Redman

deceased

The Late Brother of British TV Star Amanda Redman

Amanda Redman MBE

born 1957, age 59

New Tricks Star

Her Other Children

Ron Redman
Bio Details

Full name

Ron Redman

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1980

Trivia

Ron Redman Family

Ron Redman's children:

Ron Redman's daughter is Amanda Redman MBE Ron Redman's son was Tim Redman


Ron Redman's current partners:

Ron Redman's wife was Joan Redman


Ron Redman's grandchildren:

Ron Redman's granddaughter is Emily Glenister


Ron Redman's in laws:

Ron Redman's father in law was William Herrington Ron Redman's mother in law was Agnes Herrington Ron Redman's grandfather in law is John Clair Herrington Ron Redman's grandmother in law is Angelina Herrington Ron Redman's grandfather in law was William Huxham Ron Redman's grandmother in law was Agnes Annie Huxham Ron Redman's brother in law is Francis Herrington Ron Redman's brother in law is Anthony Herrington Ron Redman's sister in law is Charmian Herrington Ron Redman's half-brother in law was Cyril Herrington Ron Redman's son in law is Damian Schnabel


Ron Redman's former in laws:

Ron Redman's former son in law is Robert Glenister


Joan Redman
Bio Details

Full name

Joan Beryl St. Leger Redman

Maiden name

Joan Beryl St Leger Herrington

Gender

Female

Birth place

India

Trivia

Joan Redman Family

Joan Redman's parents:

Joan Redman's father was William Herrington Joan Redman's mother was Agnes Herrington


Joan Redman's children:

Joan Redman's daughter is Amanda Redman MBE Joan Redman's son was Tim Redman


Joan Redman's current partners:

Joan Redman's husband was Ron Redman


Joan Redman's siblings:

Joan Redman's brother is Francis Herrington Joan Redman's brother is Anthony Herrington Joan Redman's sister is Charmian Herrington Joan Redman's half-brother was Cyril Herrington


Joan Redman's nieces and nephews:

Joan Redman's nephew was Derek Dalton Joan Redman's niece is Karen Herrington


Joan Redman's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Joan Redman's great niece is Lauren Herrington


Joan Redman's grandparents:

Joan Redman's grandfather was William Huxham Joan Redman's grandmother was Agnes Annie Huxham Joan Redman's grandfather is John Clair Herrington Joan Redman's grandmother is Angelina Herrington


Joan Redman's great grandparents:

Joan Redman's great grandfather was James St Leger Joan Redman's great grandmother was Fanny St Leger Joan Redman's great grandfather is Dr Sweeting Joan Redman's great grandmother is Susan Youngman   Joan Redman's great great grandfather was John St Leger Joan Redman's great great grandmother was Mary St Leger   Joan Redman's 3x great grandfather was James St Leger Joan Redman's 3x great grandmother was Margaret St Leger


Joan Redman's grandchildren:

Joan Redman's granddaughter is Emily Glenister


Joan Redman's in laws:

Joan Redman's son in law is Damian Schnabel


Joan Redman's former in laws:

Joan Redman's former son in law is Robert Glenister