Separation Relationship facts

Relationship began about 2011

Met whilst filming Babylon.

Married Dec 2012

London, England, UK

Separated before Aug 2015

At the launch of Strictly Come Dancing in early September 2015 it was confirmed that Helen and Oliver had separated " some time ago". They had last been seen together at the BAFTA Awards ceremony in April.

Former lover of British TV Star Amanda Redman
Oliver Boot

Oliver Boot

Age

38

Born

Monday 26 Feb 1979

Other Partners

Amanda Redman MBE

Relationship

relationship began about 1996
until circa 1999

Natasha Gonella

Relationship

until about 1996

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Aljaz Skorjanec

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 5 Sep 2015
until 6 Dec 2015

Helen George Siblings

Elizabeth Thomas

Sister

Trixie in Call The Midwife
Helen George

Helen George

Age

35

Born

Saturday 19 Jun 1982

Oliver Boot
Bio Details

Full name

Oliver Boot

Gender

Male

Age

38

Date of birth

Monday 26 Feb 1979

Birth place

London, England, UK

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

Oliver Boot Family

Oliver Boot's former partners:

Oliver Boot's former wife is Helen George Oliver Boot had a relationship with Amanda Redman MBE Oliver Boot had a relationship with Natasha Gonella


Oliver Boot's former in laws:

Oliver Boot's former father in law is Neil Thomas Oliver Boot's former mother in law is Margaret Thomas Oliver Boot's former sister in law is Elizabeth Thomas


Helen George
Bio Details

Full name

Helen George

Maiden name

Helen Thomas

Gender

Female

Age

35

Date of birth

Saturday 19 Jun 1982

Birth place

Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Education

Royal Academy of Music, London, England, United Kingdom

Birmingham School of Acting, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, United Kingdom

Won the Ian Fleming Award to study musical theatre at the Royal Academy of Music.

Trivia

Helen George Family

Helen George's parents:

Helen George's father is Neil Thomas Helen George's mother is Margaret Thomas


Helen George's former partners:

Helen George's former husband is Oliver Boot


Helen George's siblings:

Helen George's sister is Elizabeth Thomas


Helen George FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2015 Contestants - Series 13

2015

Other people in this association:

Peter Andre 2015

Kellie Bright 2015

Georgia May Foote 2015

more...