How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Anna Gael
Anna Gael

Partners of 
Anna Gael

Lord Bath
Alexander Thynn

Married

2 children together

9 May 1969

Gilbert Pineau

Divorced

married 1964
divorce about 1969

Anna Gael
Bio Details

Full name

Marchioness Anna Maria Abigail Thynn

Maiden name

Anna Maria Abigail Gyarmathy

Also known as

Lady Bath

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Monday 27 Sep 1943

Birth place

Budapest, Hungary

Occupations

Actress

Model

Writer

Estranged wife of Lord Bath
Anna Gael

Marchioness Anna Maria Abigail Thynn

Age

74

Born

Monday 27 Sep 1943

Anna Gael Partner(s) Other Children

Anna Gael Children

Lenka Thynn

born 1969, age 48
with Lord Bath Alexander Thynn

Ceawlin Thynn, Viscount Weymouth

born 1974, age 43
with Lord Bath Alexander Thynn

Trivia

Anna Gael Family

Anna Gael's parents:

Anna Gael's father is Laszlo Gyarmathy


Anna Gael's children:

Anna Gael's son is Ceawlin Thynn, Viscount Weymouth Anna Gael's daughter is Lenka Thynn


Anna Gael's current partners:

Anna Gael's husband is Lord Bath Alexander Thynn


Anna Gael's former partners:

Anna Gael's former husband is Gilbert Pineau


Anna Gael's grandchildren:

Anna Gael's grandson is Flynn Gordon Anna Gael's grandson is John Thynn Anna Gael's grandson is Henry Thynn


Anna Gael's in laws:

Anna Gael's daughter in law is Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth Anna Gael's father in law was 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne Anna Gael's mother in law was Daphne Fielding Anna Gael's step-mother in law was Virginia Thynne Anna Gael's grandfather in law was Thomas Thynne, 5th Marquess of Bath Anna Gael's grandmother in law was Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath Anna Gael's sister in law was Caroline Somerset Anna Gael's brother in law was Thomas Thynne Anna Gael's brother in law is Christopher Thynne Anna Gael's sister in law-by-marriage is Antonia Thynne Anna Gael's brother in law was Valentine Thynne Anna Gael's half-sister in law is Sylvy Thynne Anna Gael's brother in law-by-marriage is Iain McQuiston Anna Gael's step-sister in law is Georgina Tennant Anna Gael's step-sister in law is Josie Garthorne-Hardy