Married Relationship facts

Married 1913 - 1926

Athol Stanley Wemyss

Athol Stanley Wemyss

Age

76

Born

Sunday 10 Jan 1892

Died

11 Dec 1968

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Erana Putiputi Wemyss

Erana Putiputi Wemyss

Age

44

Born

Saturday 17 Dec 1881

Died

8 Sep 1926

His Other Children

Children Together

Stan Wemyss OBE

born 1916, died 1988, age 72

Made his name filming battles in Fiji during the Second World War

Her Other Children

Athol Stanley Wemyss
Bio Details

Full name

Athol Stanley Wemyss

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Sunday 10 Jan 1892

Birth place

Wellington, New Zealand

Date of death:

11 Dec 1968

Place of death

Wellington, New Zealand

Trivia

Athol Stanley Wemyss Family

Athol Stanley Wemyss's children:

Athol Stanley Wemyss's son was Stan Wemyss OBE


Athol Stanley Wemyss's former partners:

Athol Stanley Wemyss's former wife was Erana Putiputi Wemyss


Athol Stanley Wemyss's grandchildren:

Athol Stanley Wemyss's granddaughter is Jocelyn Crowe


Athol Stanley Wemyss's great grandchildren:

Athol Stanley Wemyss's great grandson is Russell Crowe Athol Stanley Wemyss's great grandson is Terry Crowe   Athol Stanley Wemyss's great great grandson is Charles Crowe Athol Stanley Wemyss's great great grandson is Tennyson Crowe


Athol Stanley Wemyss's former in laws:

Athol Stanley Wemyss's former daughter in law is Joy Wemyss


Erana Putiputi Wemyss
Bio Details

Full name

Erana Putiputi Wemyss

Maiden name

Erana Putiputi Heihi

Gender

Female

Age

44

Date of birth

Saturday 17 Dec 1881

Birth place

New Zealand

Date of death:

8 Sep 1926

Place of death

New Zealand

Trivia

Erana Putiputi Wemyss Family

Erana Putiputi Wemyss's children:

Erana Putiputi Wemyss's son was Stan Wemyss OBE


Erana Putiputi Wemyss's former partners:

Erana Putiputi Wemyss's former husband was Athol Stanley Wemyss


Erana Putiputi Wemyss's grandchildren:

Erana Putiputi Wemyss's granddaughter is Jocelyn Crowe


Erana Putiputi Wemyss's great grandchildren:

Erana Putiputi Wemyss's great grandson is Russell Crowe Erana Putiputi Wemyss's great grandson is Terry Crowe   Erana Putiputi Wemyss's great great grandson is Charles Crowe Erana Putiputi Wemyss's great great grandson is Tennyson Crowe


Erana Putiputi Wemyss's former in laws:

Erana Putiputi Wemyss's former daughter in law is Joy Wemyss